Reference R5374147Málaga
Top-floor apartment for sale in Centro
€360,000
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 78 m²
Charming One-Bedroom Apartment with Tourist Licence and Private Rooftop Terrace in Málaga Centre Fantastic opportunity to own a fully licensed tourist rental apartment in the heart of Málaga, ideal as an investment property, holiday home, or city residence. This bright and well-maintained apartment features one bedroom, one modern bathroom with a large walk-in shower, and a spacious lounge opening onto a small west-facing terrace, perfect for enjoying the afternoon sun. The open-plan kitchen is fully equipped, and the property offers plenty of built-in cupboards, air conditioning, and excellent storage throughout. One of the standout features is the private rooftop terrace with mountain and city views — an ideal space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Málaga’s sunsets. The apartment is sold fully furnished and equipped, ready to rent out from day one. It holds a valid tourist licence, making it a turnkey investment with proven rental potential. Average nightly rental rates range from €120–€160 throughout most of the year, with rates exceeding €200 per night during the high summer season. Excellent central location: * Approx. 10-minute walk to Calle Larios * Approx. 5-minute walk to the nearest bus stop * Approx. 20-minute walk to the train station * Close to shops, restaurants, museums, and cultural attractions A superb investment opportunity in one of Málaga’s most vibrant and sought-after areas.
Photos of Top-floor apartment for sale in Centro
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
In the complex
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Mountain views
- Close to shops
This price compared with Centro
Per square metre, this home costs 20% less than apartments in Centro usually do.
- This home€4,615 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Centro€5,751 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Centro€5,398 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,615 per m²
- 21% below average per m²
Compared with 18 apartments without a pool, with 1–2 bedrooms and 59–85 m² of living area in Centro. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Málaga
Price reducedTop opportunity · 25% below average€360,000
€390,000Top-floor apartment in Málaga€3,429/m² · 25% below averageof 95 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 79–131 m² in Málaga €360,000Top-floor apartment in Centro€4,500/m² · 22% below averageof 20 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 60–98 m² in Centro
Price reduced€361,000
€371,000Apartment in Málaga€3,610/m² · 21% below averageof 92 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 75–125 m² in Málaga Opportunity · 38% below average€362,500Apartment in Centro€3,295/m² · 38% below averageof 23 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 84–137 m² in Centro
€356,500Apartment in Centro€6,042/m² · Around the averageof 16 apartments without a pool, 1–2 bed and 45–71 m² in Centro
Opportunity · 31% below average€353,500Apartment in Málaga€3,214/m² · 31% below averageof 85 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 83–137 m² in Málaga
Price reduced€367,000
€488,000Apartment in Málaga€6,328/m² · Around the averageof 43 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 45–72 m² in Málaga €352,000Apartment in La Trinidad€3,629/m² · 20% below averageof 88 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 74–120 m² in Málaga
New build in Málaga
Completion 2027Bulevar 360Málaga1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 34 available3 bedrooms: 31 available4 bedrooms: 3 available€4,507/m² · 56% below averageof 14 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Málaga
Completion 2027EON de ProsperidadCentro, Málaga1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,615 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Centro is €5,751 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Centro?
The typical price for apartments in Centro is €524,000, measured across 75 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5374147. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Top-floor apartment for sale in Centro.























