Reference R5374687
Townhouse for sale in Mijas
€1,195,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 182 m²
Welcome to this luxurious townhouse in popular La Cala de Mijas! This fantastic townhouse has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and generous living areas inside and outside. When you open the gate from the street, you are greeted by the lovely patio that has both its own pool and jacuzzi and large areas to socialize on. On the same level you enter the large open-plan living room with the kitchen. On this level there are also 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms as well as a laundry room and storage room. One floor up there are 2 more bedrooms with their own bathrooms and there are also 2 separate terraces. On the roof you also have a large roof terrace, partly covered with a bar area where you can enjoy an evening drink with a view of the sea and mountains. This is the ideal home for those of you who want a luxurious corner townhouse with everything you could want just around the corner in Popular La Cala De Mijas!
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Mijas
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Solar water heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Heated pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gym
- Step-free access
- Jacuzzi
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
This price compared with Mijas
Per square metre, this home costs 69% more than villas and houses in Mijas usually do.
- This home€6,566 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Mijas€3,877 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas€4,158 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,566 per m²
- 24% above average per m²
Compared with 8 townhouses with a private pool, with 3–4 bedrooms and 140–220 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
Price reduced€1,195,000
€1,295,000Townhouse in La Cala de Mijas€4,299/m² · 12% above averageof 9 townhouses with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 220–320 m² in Mijas Price reduced€1,195,000
€1,250,000Townhouse in La Cala de Mijas€3,918/m² · Around the averageof 8 townhouses with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 233–320 m² in Mijas Price reduced€1,195,000
€1,395,000Semi-detached house in Riviera del Sol€6,829/m² · 28% above averageof 8 townhouses with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 132–198 m² in Mijas €1,150,000Townhouse in La Cala de Mijas€4,792/m² · 11% above averageof 9 townhouses with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 182–299 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€1,150,000
€1,195,000Townhouse in El ChaparralNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €1,295,000Semi-detached house in Mijas CostaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€999,000Townhouse in El ChaparralNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€999,000Townhouse in La Cala de Mijas€5,045/m² · Around the averageof 9 townhouses with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 167–245 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Key readyNavigolf Suites ILa Cala de Mijas, Mijas1 bedroom: 2 available2 bedrooms: 3 available€8,601/m² · 73% above averageof 565 similar new-build homes in 45 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2026Cerrado HeightsMijas Costa, Mijas3 bedrooms: 1 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€3,228/m² · 38% below averageof 43 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2029Buenavista ViewsMijas3 bedrooms: 24 available4 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027Elysea SuitesMijas Costa, Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€13,145/m² · 99% above averageof 703 similar new-build homes in 49 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,566 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €3,877 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Mijas?
The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €915,000, measured across 481 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5374687. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Mijas.























