Reference R5376910Estepona
Apartment for sale in New Golden Mile
€499,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 150 m²
BRIGHT ONE LEVEL APARTMENT WITH STUNNING VIEWS Fabulous penthouse on one level, with golf and sea views located in Atalaya, in the exclusive gated community of El Real del Campanario which is within walking distance to amenities, including a luxury Spa resort. The community is gated and offers to his residents 2 amazing swimming pools surrounded by tropical gardens.
SPACIOUS HOME The penthouse is presented in perfect condition and featuring an outstanding al fresco terrace with views of the golf course and the Mediterranean Sea. This wonderful property is spacious to say the least and comprises of a grand bright living room, dining area, a fully fitted kitchen, a guest bedroom, a family bathroom and a spacious master bedroom with en-suite. An underground parking space and a storeroom is also included. This is a must see!
EXCLUSIVE RESIDENTIAL AREA Located in the exclusive EL Campanario residential estate, just a short drive from Puerto Banus, Marbella, Benahavis and Estepona. Walking distance to the residents Social Club with Spa Tennis and Paddle courts, schools, and restaurants, at 1km to the best beaches and beach clubs and minutes from the best Golfing on the Costa del Sol. Malaga airport is only 30 mins away.
Photos of Apartment for sale in New Golden Mile
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Storage room
- Double glazing
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Golf views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
This price compared with New Golden Mile
Per square metre, this home costs 45% less than apartments in New Golden Mile usually do.
- This home€3,327 per m²
- Typical for apartments in New Golden Mile€6,001 per m²
- Typical for all homes in New Golden Mile€5,843 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Estepona
New€499,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€4,708/m² · Around the averageof 348 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 80–132 m² in Estepona
€499,000Ground-floor apartment in Costalita€5,484/m² · 10% above averageof 268 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 69–113 m² in Estepona
€499,000Ground-floor apartment in El Paraíso€4,892/m² · Around the averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 78–126 m² in El Paraíso
€499,000Apartment in Estepona€5,802/m² · 17% above averageof 242 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 65–107 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€499,000
€570,000Apartment in Estepona€5,940/m² · 28% above averageof 51 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 63–105 m² in Estepona €499,000Duplex in Selwo€3,418/m² · 24% below averageof 14 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 110–180 m² in Selwo
Price reduced€499,000
€619,000Ground-floor apartment in El Paraíso€4,495/m² · Around the averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 87–138 m² in El Paraíso Price reduced€499,000
€650,000Apartment in Estepona€3,960/m² · Around the averageof 62 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 95–147 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 12% below averageof 256 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Key readyInsur ScalaEstepona2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,857/m² · 14% below averageof 148 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,327 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in New Golden Mile is €6,001 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in New Golden Mile?
The typical price for apartments in New Golden Mile is €802,000, measured across 52 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5376910. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in New Golden Mile.

















