Reference R5386729Marbella
Penthouse for sale in Reserva de Marbella
€398,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 77 m²
Price reduced: €410,000 → €398,000
Apartment for sale in La Reserva de Marbella, a 15-minute drive from the centre of Marbella and 25 minutes from Málaga Airport. The apartment has been refurbished and comprises a living-dining room with direct access to the terrace and solarium offering sea and mountain views, an open-plan kitchen, and two bedrooms with two bathrooms, one of which is en suite. The solarium measures 65 m² and offers panoramic views. The price includes a storage room and a parking space. The development features tropical gardens, a communal swimming pool and 24-hour
Photos of Penthouse for sale in Reserva de Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Entry phone
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
This price compared with Reserva de Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 58% more than apartments in Reserva de Marbella usually do.
- This home€5,169 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Reserva de Marbella€3,277 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Reserva de Marbella€3,540 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,169 per m²
- 25% below average per m²
- price lowered 3%
Compared with 16 penthouses with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 59–95 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 45% below average€398,000
€425,000Duplex penthouse in Elviria€3,755/m² · 45% below averageof 10 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 83–123 m² in Elviria Opportunity · 46% below average€399,000Penthouse in La Campana€3,270/m² · 46% below averageof 14 penthouses without a pool, 2–4 bed and 95–150 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€399,000
€450,000Duplex penthouse in San Pedro de AlcántaraNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby New€399,995Penthouse in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reducedTop opportunity · 47% below average€395,000
€495,000Duplex penthouse in Elviria€3,264/m² · 47% below averageof 11 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 106–140 m² in Elviria €390,000Penthouse in Reserva de MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
NewOpportunity · 48% below average€375,000Duplex penthouse in Reserva de Marbella€3,409/m² · 48% below averageof 60 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 83–137 m² in Marbella
€425,000Penthouse in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Key readyResidencial Albatros XivMarbella2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 18 available€4,404/m² · 46% below averageof 115 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €410,000 to €398,000, a reduction of 3%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,169 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Reserva de Marbella is €3,277 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Reserva de Marbella?
The typical price for apartments in Reserva de Marbella is €355,000, measured across 20 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5386729. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Penthouse for sale in Reserva de Marbella.























