Reference R5388310
Villa for sale in Marbella
€1,450,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 338 m²
Price reduced: €1,500,000 → €1,450,000
Casa Alicia is a refurbished villa in Marbella Centro with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across 2 levels. The property offers sea and mountain views plus a private pool, garden and private parking. It features open plan living and dining, a modern fully fitted kitchen and a stylish bar area. The villa is within walking distance of Marbella Old Town, restaurants, beaches and all local amenities. The villa offers large terrace spaces designed for outdoor living and entertaining. Natural light fills the interiors and creates a bright modern feel throughout the home. Casa Alicia is move in ready yet also offers strong potential for buyers looking to add further value in a prime Marbella location. This is a rare opportunity to own a luxury villa in the center of Marbella with privacy, views and excellent investment potential. Casa Alicia is ideal as a permanent home, holiday property or high demand rental investment.
Photos of Villa for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Open-plan kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Central heating
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 31% less than villas and houses in Marbella usually do.
- This home€4,290 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbella€6,213 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,290 per m²
- 41% below average per m²
- price lowered 3%
Compared with 61 villas with a private pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 254–418 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reduced€1,450,000
€1,580,000Villa in Guadalmina AltaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €1,459,500Villa in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reducedTop opportunity · 41% below average€1,475,000
€1,750,000Villa in Marbesa€4,263/m² · 41% below averageof 61 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 260–429 m² in Marbella €1,475,000Villa in Marbella€7,230/m² · 15% below averageof 48 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 158–254 m² in Marbella
New€1,495,000Villa in San Pedro de Alcántara€6,229/m² · 24% below averageof 41 villas with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 181–297 m² in Marbella
€1,495,000Villa in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reducedTop opportunity · 28% below average€1,495,000
€1,500,000Villa in Santa Clara€5,137/m² · 28% below averageof 59 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 221–359 m² in Marbella €1,495,000Villa in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Marbella
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyMarbella SunsetCabopino, Marbella3 bedrooms: 1 available€7,008/m² · Around the averageof 76 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €1,500,000 to €1,450,000, a reduction of 3%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,290 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €6,213 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbella?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €1,995,000, measured across 846 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5388310. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Marbella.























