Reference R5393137Mijas
Penthouse for sale in Mijas Costa
€725,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 110 m²
Price reduced: €775,000 → €725,000
EXCLUSIVE 3-BEDROOM PENTHOUSE el Faro – MIJAS COSTA Between the Mediterranean Sea and the tranquility of the Costa del Sol, we present this spectacular 3-bedroom penthouse in the exclusive Vitta Marina residential complex, one of the most sought-after developments in Mijas Costa thanks to its modern design, prime location, and excellent communal areas. With a south/southwest orientation and an impressive private terrace, this property has been designed to enjoy natural light, the Mediterranean climate, and the seaside lifestyle. Key Features 3 spacious and bright bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Living-dining room with direct access to the large terrace, ideal for chill-out areas, outdoor dining, and sunbathing. Fully equipped contemporary kitchen. Parking space and storage room included. The residential complex offers comprehensive communal areas designed for well-being and leisure: Communal swimming pool surrounded by gardens; Fully equipped gym; Gourmet lounge Tranquil and exclusive atmosphere Situated between La Cala de Mijas and Fuengirola, the complex is just a 2-minute walk from Playamarina beach. Close to golf courses such as Chaparral Golf Club. With quick access to the A-7 and AP-7 motorways. Near supermarkets, restaurants, shopping centers, and all amenities. An ideal property as a primary residence, second home, or high-yield investment on the Costa del Sol. Contemporary design, spacious outdoor areas, excellent finishes, and a prime beachfront location make this property a unique opportunity in Mijas Costa. obs.Please note that some images are computer-generated infographics, faithfully reflecting the premium quality and finishes projected for this development
Photos of Penthouse for sale in Mijas Costa
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Double glazing
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Beachfront
- Close to golf
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Mijas Costa
Per square metre, this home costs 47% more than apartments in Mijas Costa usually do.
- This home€6,591 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Mijas Costa€4,483 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas Costa€3,893 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,591 per m²
- 22% above average per m²
- price lowered 7%
Compared with 55 penthouses with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 83–134 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
€720,000Penthouse in La Cala de Mijas€7,273/m² · 37% above averageof 54 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 75–121 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€719,000
€785,000Duplex penthouse in Mijas GolfNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €739,000Duplex penthouse in La Cala de MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€749,000Penthouse in El Chaparral€8,141/m² · 45% above averageof 50 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 70–114 m² in Mijas
€699,995Penthouse in Calahonda€5,833/m² · 16% above averageof 18 penthouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 93–150 m² in Calahonda
Price reduced€699,000
€775,000Penthouse in Calahonda€6,186/m² · 30% above averageof 16 penthouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 93–133 m² in Calahonda €695,000Penthouse in La Cala de Mijas€5,187/m² · Around the averageof 44 penthouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 101–166 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€695,000
€699,000Penthouse in Cerros del Águila€6,950/m² · 31% above averageof 56 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 75–125 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Sunrise Golf ResidencesLa Cala de Mijas, Mijas2 bedrooms: 17 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€5,831/m² · Around the averageof 654 similar new-build homes in 47 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Green Valley Fase IMijas2 bedrooms: 5 available3 bedrooms: 9 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyNavigolf Suites ILa Cala de Mijas, Mijas1 bedroom: 2 available2 bedrooms: 3 available€8,601/m² · 73% above averageof 565 similar new-build homes in 45 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Valley Views - Fase 2Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€5,317/m² · Around the averageof 527 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €775,000 to €725,000, a reduction of 6%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,591 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Mijas Costa is €4,483 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Mijas Costa?
The typical price for apartments in Mijas Costa is €459,000, measured across 42 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5393137. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Penthouse for sale in Mijas Costa.























