Reference R5396572
Top-floor apartment for sale in Marbella
€399,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 96 m²
Price reduced: €480,000 → €399,000
Top Floor Apartment, Marbella, Costa del Sol. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Built 96 m². Setting : Town, Commercial Area, Close To Shops, Close To Sea, Close To Schools. Orientation : North East, South West. Condition : Excellent. Views : Mountain, Panoramic, Garden, Urban, Street. Features : Covered Terrace, Lift, Fitted Wardrobes, Near Transport, Utility Room. Furniture : Part Furnished. Parking : Street. Utilities : Electricity, Drinkable Water. Category : Investment.
Photos of Top-floor apartment for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Utility room
In the complex
- Lift
Setting and views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to schools
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 30% less than apartments in Marbella usually do.
- This home€4,156 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Marbella€5,971 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,156 per m²
- 20% below average per m²
- price lowered 17%
Compared with 87 apartments without a pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 73–120 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
NewOpportunity · 27% below average€399,000Ground-floor apartment in Guadalmina Alta€3,950/m² · 27% below averageof 84 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 76–122 m² in Marbella
Opportunity · 28% below average€399,000Ground-floor apartment in Elviria€3,874/m² · 28% below averageof 83 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 79–128 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€399,000
€490,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbella€4,926/m² · 18% below averageof 158 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 61–101 m² in Marbella Price reducedTop opportunity · 34% below average€399,000
€430,000Ground-floor apartment in San Pedro de Alcántara€4,534/m² · 34% below averageof 12 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 68–110 m² in San Pedro de Alcántara Price reduced€399,000
€455,000Apartment in Marbella€7,000/m² · Around the averageof 49 apartments with a shared pool, 0–2 bed and 45–71 m² in Marbella Opportunity · 33% below average€399,000Apartment in Marbella€3,627/m² · 33% below averageof 87 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 83–136 m² in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 33% below average€399,000
€450,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€3,764/m² · 33% below averageof 67 apartments with a shared pool, 1–2 bed and 80–130 m² in Nueva Andalucía Opportunity · 30% below average€399,000Apartment in Elviria€3,764/m² · 30% below averageof 47 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 82–132 m² in Elviria
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Key readyResidencial Albatros XivMarbella2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 18 available€4,404/m² · 46% below averageof 115 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €480,000 to €399,000, a reduction of 17%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,156 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €5,971 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Marbella?
The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €695,000, measured across 1,246 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5396572. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Top-floor apartment for sale in Marbella.



















