Reference R5401018
Apartment for sale in Estepona
€550,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 110 m²
Discover this bright 4-bedroom apartment situated in one of the most sought-after areas of Estepona, just 500 metres from the beach and a short walk from both the marina and the town’s charming historic centre. Thanks to its south-west facing position, the property enjoys plenty of natural light throughout most of the day, creating warm, pleasant and lively spaces. Its comfortable and functional layout offers spacious rooms, 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice as a main residence, a second home or a rental investment with high demand. Its location is undoubtedly one of its greatest attractions. In just a few minutes’ walk, you can reach Estepona’s marina, renowned for its excellent dining options, terraces, cafés and seaside atmosphere. Similarly, the historic centre is within easy reach, allowing you to enjoy its pedestrianised streets, charming squares, shops, supermarkets and all the amenities needed for daily life. The convenience of being able to walk to the beach, the marina and the town centre makes this property a particularly attractive option for those seeking a high quality of life on the Costa del Sol. Furthermore, it includes a private parking space, a much-appreciated added bonus in this location. An excellent opportunity to live or invest in one of Estepona’s most promising areas, offering a high quality of life, whilst enjoying the authentic Mediterranean lifestyle all year round.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Landscaped gardens
- Underground parking
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€5,000 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,000 per m²
- 29% above average per m²
Compared with 53 apartments without a pool, with 3–5 bedrooms and 83–137 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
Opportunity · 26% below average€550,000Apartment in Los Flamingos€3,767/m² · 26% below averageof 15 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 110–165 m² in Los Flamingos
€550,000Apartment in Estepona€5,500/m² · 12% above averageof 328 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 75–125 m² in Estepona
€550,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€550,000Duplex in New Golden Mile€6,111/m² · 24% above averageof 8 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–101 m² in New Golden Mile
€550,000Ground-floor apartment in El Paraíso€4,911/m² · Around the averageof 17 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 87–138 m² in El Paraíso
Price reduced€550,000
€559,000Apartment in Estepona€6,111/m² · 34% above averageof 61 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 68–112 m² in Estepona €549,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€549,000
€649,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€3,978/m² · 21% below averageof 248 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 104–172 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 12% below averageof 256 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Key readyInsur ScalaEstepona2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,857/m² · 14% below averageof 148 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,000 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5401018. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Estepona.

















