Reference R5402092
Apartment for sale in Estepona
€335,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 100 m²
Fantastic apartment in the popular beachfront Urbanisation BAHIA DE ESTEPONA. From the large community pool you walk directly into the sand and the sea. Unique opportunity to buy for this price an apartment in the very upcoming area of Estepona. Your neighbours are the exclusive beachfront complexes THE ISLAND, WEST BEACH and THE SAPPHIRE. The building has a big swimming pool, children pool, nice BBQ-area, teniscourt and a playground for children to play futball. You can walk in a few minutes to Estepona Port (very nice beach walk). The property has 2 good sized bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (one en-suite) and an addition 3rd small room suitable for example as an office. The property would benefit from some small renovation.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- En-suite bathroom
- Entry phone
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Children's pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Step-free access
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Mountain views
- Beachfront
- Close to town
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 31% less than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€3,350 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,350 per m²
- 32% below average per m²
Compared with 328 apartments with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 75–125 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€335,000Top-floor apartment in El Paraíso€3,851/m² · 13% below averageof 15 apartments with a shared pool, 1–2 bed and 69–107 m² in El Paraíso
Price reducedTop opportunity · 29% below average€335,000
€342,000Apartment in New Golden Mile€3,490/m² · 29% below averageof 13 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–120 m² in New Golden Mile Price reduced€335,500
€339,000Apartment in Estepona€4,357/m² · Around the averageof 36 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 60–96 m² in Estepona €332,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 29% below average€339,000Apartment in Estepona€3,082/m² · 29% below averageof 77 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 83–137 m² in Estepona
Opportunity · 30% below average€339,000Top-floor apartment in Estepona€2,712/m² · 30% below averageof 48 apartments without a pool, 3–5 bed and 94–147 m² in Estepona
Price reducedTop opportunity · 29% below average€339,000
€345,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€3,495/m² · 29% below averageof 315 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 73–121 m² in Estepona New€340,000Ground-floor apartment in Cancelada€3,617/m² · 20% below averageof 71 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 71–116 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2027The OAK48Estepona2 bedrooms: 13 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€6,890/m² · 13% below averageof 302 similar new-build homes in 39 other projects in Estepona
Key readySunny GolfEstepona2 bedrooms: 2 available€4,422/m² · 34% below averageof 188 similar new-build homes in 35 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Capri - Fase 3Estepona2 bedrooms: 11 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€4,509/m² · 32% below averageof 458 similar new-build homes in 50 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,350 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5402092. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Estepona.























