Reference R5402458Marbella
Apartment for sale in Bahía de Marbella
€1,350,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 202 m²
Aquí tienes una traducción profesional y atractiva, ideal para el mercado inmobiliario internacional: Spacious beachside apartment in Bahía de Marbella with tourist license, direct beach access, and 24-hour security Located in one of the most prestigious and peaceful residential areas of Marbella East, this magnificent apartment is set within the renowned Pueblo Mediterráneo urbanization—a privileged enclave that perfectly combines privacy, nature, and proximity to the sea. Situated on the second floor with a southwest orientation, the property enjoys excellent natural light throughout the day and pleasant, open views that convey a sense of calm and well-being. With a built area of 202 m², it offers generous living spaces and an ideal layout for family enjoyment or as a high-end holiday residence. The property features four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, complemented by an elegant living-dining room that opens onto a spectacular 48 m² terrace. This outdoor space is the perfect spot to embrace the Mediterranean lifestyle, host outdoor gatherings, or watch the Costa del Sol sunsets. The home offers spaciousness, comfort, and multiple customization possibilities to adapt to any lifestyle. One of the most exclusive aspects of this property is its direct beach access, allowing you to walk within seconds to some of Marbella's finest sandy shores. Bahía de Marbella is highly valued for its natural surroundings, relaxed atmosphere, and the quality of life it offers all year round. Additionally, the property includes two private parking spaces, providing convenience and security for both owners and guests. As an added value, it holds a valid tourist license, making it an excellent investment opportunity with high profitability potential through holiday rentals, in addition to being an extraordinary home for personal use. The urbanization, built in 1970, retains the authentic charm of traditional Mediterranean architecture, surrounded by well-maintained gardens and large communal areas that create a well-established environment full of character. An exceptional opportunity to acquire a seaside home in one of Marbella's most sought-after locations, where comfort, exclusivity, and quality of life come together in perfect harmony.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Bahía de Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Private parking
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- 24-hour security
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 12% more than apartments in Marbella usually do.
- This home€6,683 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Marbella€5,971 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,683 per m²
- 2% below average per m²
Compared with 106 apartments with a shared pool, with 3–5 bedrooms and 152–250 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€1,350,000Apartment in Puerto Banús€7,895/m² · Around the averageof 29 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 130–204 m² in Puerto Banús
€1,350,000Ground-floor apartment in MarbellaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,350,000Apartment in Marbella€8,182/m² · 39% above averageof 297 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 124–206 m² in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 40% below average€1,350,000
€1,500,000Ground-floor apartment in Golden Mile€5,466/m² · 40% below averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 190–290 m² in Golden Mile €1,350,000Top-floor apartment in Puerto Banús€12,054/m² · 76% above averageof 19 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 85–138 m² in Puerto Banús
Opportunity · 30% below average€1,350,000Duplex in Cabopino€4,754/m² · 30% below averageof 41 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 213–353 m² in Marbella
€1,350,000Apartment in Golden Mile€9,184/m² · 15% above averageof 31 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 115–182 m² in Golden Mile
Price reduced€1,350,000
€1,390,000Apartment in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Marbella
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyMarbella SunsetCabopino, Marbella3 bedrooms: 1 available€7,008/m² · Around the averageof 76 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,683 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €5,971 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Marbella?
The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €695,000, measured across 1,246 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5402458. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Bahía de Marbella.























