Reference R5411281
Ground-floor apartment for sale in Fuengirola
€629,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 93 m²
Price reduced: €669,000 → €629,000
Fully furnished move-in ready – all furniture and appliances included in the price. The flat poses a tourist licence - great investment opportunity!
Discover this exceptional residence in the prestigious Higuerón Lomas, offering uninterrupted panoramic sea and mountain views, abundant natural light, and a rare level of privacy.
Positioned as one of the last apartments in the building, the property benefits from no direct neighbor on one side, creating a quiet and exclusive living environment.
The apartment features a spacious open-plan living area with a modern American-style kitchen, seamlessly connected to a bright lounge and dining space. Large glass doors open onto a generous private terrace, blending indoor and outdoor living.
The home offers three elegant bedrooms and two contemporary bathrooms, all finished to a high standard. The property is in brand-new condition, with carefully selected furniture and equipment included in the price.
The 25 m2 terrace is perfect for enjoying the Costa del Sol lifestyle year-round, with breathtaking panoramic views and complete tranquility.
Key features:
- 93.10 m2 interior
- 25.85 m2 terrace
- 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms
- 2 private parking spaces
- Storage room (4.9 m2)
Photos of Ground-floor apartment for sale in Fuengirola
Features of this home
In the home
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Central heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Lift
- Gym
- Step-free access
Setting and views
- Sea views
This price compared with Fuengirola
Per square metre, this home costs 23% more than apartments in Fuengirola usually do.
- This home€6,756 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Fuengirola€5,500 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Fuengirola€5,299 per m²
28 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,756 per m²
- 14% above average per m²
- price lowered 6%
Compared with 178 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 70–116 m² of living area in Fuengirola. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
Price reduced€629,000
€699,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,756/m² · 14% above averageof 178 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 70–116 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€629,000
€749,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,167/m² · Around the averageof 186 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 78–126 m² in Fuengirola €629,000Apartment in Fuengirola€7,148/m² · 19% above averageof 162 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 67–110 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€634,000
€785,000Apartment in Fuengirola€4,372/m² · 19% below averageof 59 apartments with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 109–179 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€635,000
€710,000Apartment in Fuengirola€4,704/m² · 12% below averageof 105 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 102–154 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€620,000
€650,000Apartment in Fuengirola€5,636/m² · 33% above averageof 72 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 83–130 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€639,000
€649,000Apartment in Fuengirola€4,953/m² · Around the averageof 116 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 97–154 m² in Fuengirola €619,000Ground-floor apartment in Fuengirola€8,253/m² · 29% above averageof 112 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 57–93 m² in Fuengirola
New build in Fuengirola
Key readyValley CollectionFuengirola2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€10,941/m² · 58% above averageof 438 similar new-build homes in 29 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyEdificio GimenaFuengirola2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€5,741/m² · 22% above averageof 23 similar new-build homes in 4 other projects in Fuengirola
Key readyAura HiguerónEl Higuerón, Fuengirola2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,781/m² · 16% above averageof 480 similar new-build homes in 32 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €669,000 to €629,000, a reduction of 6%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,756 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €5,500 per m², measured on 28 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Fuengirola?
The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €535,000, measured across 537 homes for sale on 28 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5411281. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Ground-floor apartment for sale in Fuengirola.























