Reference R5417674
Villa for sale in Ronda
€490,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 143 m²
Price reduced: €525,000 → €490,000
# A Paradise Just Moments from Ronda Discover this wonderful country home located just **1 km from Ronda**, in an elevated position that enjoys breathtaking views. Set on a plot of more than **12,000 m²**, this estate is a true haven of peace and nature. Surrounded by mature trees, the property features beautifully landscaped gardens and a refreshing swimming pool, making it the perfect place to enjoy the Andalusian climate. Built in a single-storey bungalow style, the house offers both comfort and practicality. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a cosy entrance hall leading into a spacious living and dining room with a fireplace and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen has direct access to the side of the house and connects seamlessly with the barbecue area, creating the ideal setting for family gatherings and entertaining friends. The home offers three generous bedrooms, including a master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. A second full bathroom provides additional convenience for family and guests. The property also includes a storage room and a parking area, adding further practicality to country living. Living here means enjoying the peace and tranquillity of the countryside without sacrificing the convenience of the city, as the centre of Ronda is just a few minutes away, even on foot. This is the perfect property for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle surrounded by nature. Don't miss the opportunity to visit this hidden gem!
Photos of Villa for sale in Ronda
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Private parking
- Utility room
In the complex
- Barbecue area
This price compared with Ronda
Per square metre, this home costs 103% more than villas and houses in Ronda usually do.
- This home€3,427 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Ronda€1,691 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Ronda€1,824 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Ronda
Price reduced€490,000
€520,000Finca in ArriateNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €530,000Villa in RondaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€549,000Villa in RondaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€550,000Villa in RondaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€430,000
€475,000Villa in RondaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €410,000Finca in RondaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€399,000Villa in MontejaqueNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€396,000Villa in RondaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €525,000 to €490,000, a reduction of 7%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,427 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Ronda is €1,691 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Ronda?
The typical price for villas and houses in Ronda is €525,000, measured across 34 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5417674. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Ronda.























