Reference R5419912
Townhouse for sale in Mijas
€399,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 125 m²
Price reduced: €420,000 → €399,000
EXCLUSIVE SEMI-DETACHED HOUSE WITH BREATHTAKING PANORAMIC SEA VIEWS IN MIJAS Discover this elegant semi-detached house located in one of the most privileged and sought-after areas of Mijas Pueblo. Elevated above the Costa del Sol, the property enjoys spectacular panoramic views over the Mediterranean Sea, the Andalusian mountains, and the coastline, creating a unique sense of space, tranquility, and exclusivity. Distributed over two levels, this exclusive residence offers spacious indoor and outdoor living areas perfectly designed to enjoy natural light and the exceptional Mediterranean surroundings. The property features: • Two large panoramic terraces • An elegant balcony with open views • Stunning sea and mountain views from almost every part of the house • Bright living room with direct access to the outdoor areas • Comfortable and luminous bedrooms • Ideal spaces for relaxing or entertaining guests • Elegant and timeless Mediterranean architecture Every outdoor space offers absolutely breathtaking and unmatched views, creating a unique atmosphere where the sea, mountains, and sky blend into a truly spectacular natural setting. The residence also benefits from a magnificent communal swimming pool, perfectly maintained and ideal for enjoying the exceptional Costa del Sol climate all year round. Prime location: • Situated in one of the most exclusive areas of Mijas Pueblo • Only a few minutes from restaurants, shops, and all amenities • Close to prestigious golf courses • Fast access to Fuengirola, Marbella, and Málaga • Costa del Sol beaches within short distance • Málaga International Airport approximately 25 minutes away EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY An ideal property as a primary residence, prestigious holiday home, or real estate investment with strong appreciation potential in one of the most exclusive destinations in southern Europe.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Mijas
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Communal pool
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
This price compared with Mijas
Per square metre, this home costs 18% less than villas and houses in Mijas usually do.
- This home€3,192 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Mijas€3,877 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas€4,158 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,192 per m²
- 25% below average per m²
- price lowered 5%
Compared with 62 townhouses with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 94–155 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
Price reduced€399,000
€437,500Townhouse in Las Lagunas€2,254/m² · 14% below averageof 9 townhouses without a pool, 3–5 bed and 137–220 m² in Mijas €399,000Townhouse in Mijas Costa€4,290/m² · Around the averageof 26 townhouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 72–116 m² in Mijas
€399,000Townhouse in Riviera del Sol€4,290/m² · Around the averageof 26 townhouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 72–116 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€399,000
€424,000Semi-detached house in Mijas€2,608/m² · 13% below averageof 8 townhouses without a pool, 2–3 bed and 129–189 m² in Mijas NewOpportunity · 26% below average€398,000Townhouse in La Sierrezuela€3,210/m² · 26% below averageof 57 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 93–155 m² in Mijas
Opportunity · 32% below average€394,000Townhouse in Mijas Golf€2,876/m² · 32% below averageof 73 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 106–170 m² in Mijas
€390,000Townhouse in Mijas€3,900/m² · 13% below averageof 33 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 79–125 m² in Mijas
Price reducedTop opportunity · 44% below average€390,000
€415,000Townhouse in Riviera del Sol€2,549/m² · 44% below averageof 19 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 115–172 m² in Riviera del Sol
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Sunrise Golf ResidencesLa Cala de Mijas, Mijas2 bedrooms: 17 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€5,831/m² · Around the averageof 654 similar new-build homes in 47 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Lantana Residencial BoutiqueLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 5 available€4,869/m² · Around the averageof 172 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Green Valley Fase IMijas2 bedrooms: 5 available3 bedrooms: 9 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Laguna OneLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 9 available€4,455/m² · 16% below averageof 127 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €420,000 to €399,000, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,192 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €3,877 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Mijas?
The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €915,000, measured across 481 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5419912. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Mijas.
















