Reference R5422417
Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
€495,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 60 m²
Discover this exceptional beachfront apartment in Fuengirola, offering a unique opportunity to enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle with the sea right at your doorstep. Located on the sixth floor, this bright and beautifully renovated property boasts breathtaking panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea from its private terrace. Whether enjoying your morning coffee, relaxing in the sunshine, or watching the sunset over the coastline, this outdoor space is designed to make the most of its privileged seafront setting. The apartment features two comfortable bedrooms, a modern bathroom with a walk-in shower, and a bright open-plan living and dining area connected to a fully equipped kitchen. Large windows allow natural light to flood the interior, creating a welcoming and airy atmosphere throughout. Situated in the highly sought-after area of Los Boliches, residents benefit from direct access to the beach and promenade, while shops, supermarkets, restaurants, cafés, public transport, and all essential amenities are just a short walk away. Its unbeatable location allows you to enjoy everything Fuengirola has to offer without needing a car. Whether you are looking for a permanent residence, a holiday home on the Costa del Sol, or an attractive investment opportunity, this property combines an outstanding location, spectacular sea views, and excellent lifestyle appeal.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Double glazing
In the complex
- Lift
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Beachfront
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Fuengirola
Per square metre, this home costs 49% more than apartments in Fuengirola usually do.
- This home€8,250 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Fuengirola€5,538 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Fuengirola€5,299 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €8,250 per m²
- 54% above average per m²
Compared with 43 apartments without a pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 45–75 m² of living area in Fuengirola. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
Price reduced€495,000
€535,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,188/m² · Around the averageof 122 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 60–100 m² in Fuengirola €495,000Ground-floor apartment in El HiguerónNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€495,000Apartment in Carvajal€5,103/m² · 12% below averageof 176 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 75–121 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€495,000
€550,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,600/m² · Around the averageof 103 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 57–93 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€495,000
€510,000Ground-floor apartment in Fuengirola€5,500/m² · Around the averageof 157 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 69–112 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€495,000
€535,000Top-floor apartment in Fuengirola€6,037/m² · 26% above averageof 80 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 62–101 m² in Fuengirola €494,000Apartment in Fuengirola€5,200/m² · 11% below averageof 171 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 75–118 m² in Fuengirola
New€498,000Apartment in Carvajal€6,000/m² · Around the averageof 136 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 63–103 m² in Fuengirola
New build in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027Edificio LúxorFuengirola2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€5,537/m² · 13% above averageof 24 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Fuengirola
Key readyNova MarinaFuengirola2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,109/m² · Around the averageof 574 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2028Urban City HorizonFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 2 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,558/m² · 35% below averageof 243 similar new-build homes in 25 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €8,250 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €5,538 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Fuengirola?
The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €535,000, measured across 535 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5422417. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Fuengirola.


















