Reference R5422867
Apartment for sale in Torrevieja
€265,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 91 m²
Located just 50 metres from the beautiful Playa del Acequión in Torrevieja, this stunning fully renovated apartment offers the perfect combination of modern comfort, quality finishes, and an unbeatable coastal location. With a built area of 91 m², the property features a bright and spacious living and dining area, two generous bedrooms, and two modern bathrooms. Every detail of the renovation has been carefully considered, creating a stylish and contemporary home ready to enjoy from day one. The fully equipped kitchen includes integrated Bosch appliances and blends seamlessly with the living space, offering both functionality and modern design. Large windows allow natural light to fill the apartment, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. One of the property's standout features is the spacious 12 m² terrace, where you can relax while enjoying pleasant side sea views and the Mediterranean breeze. The renovation has been completed to a high standard and includes completely new electrical and plumbing installations, new windows and doors, ducted air conditioning throughout the property, and a modern 100-litre smart water heater with WiFi control. The apartment is sold fully furnished and move-in ready, allowing the new owners to immediately enjoy everything this exceptional property has to offer without the need for any further investment. An underground garage space is available as an optional extra for €18,000, providing secure and convenient parking close to the beach. Situated within walking distance of the beach, marina, restaurants, supermarkets, cafés, and all daily amenities, this property is ideal as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment opportunity.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Torrevieja
Features of this home
In the home
- Private terrace
- Utility room
- Central heating
In the complex
- Lift
This price compared with Torrevieja
Per square metre, this home costs 5% less than apartments in Torrevieja usually do.
- This home€2,912 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Torrevieja€3,059 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Torrevieja€2,997 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €2,912 per m²
- 2% below average per m²
Compared with 56 apartments without a pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 70–110 m² of living area in Torrevieja. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Torrevieja
€265,000Apartment in Torrevieja€3,081/m² · Around the averageof 51 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 66–106 m² in Torrevieja
€265,000Apartment in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€265,000
€319,900Apartment in Playa del Cura€3,011/m² · 16% below averageof 17 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–110 m² in Torrevieja Price reduced€265,000
€335,000Ground-floor apartment in Playa del Cura€3,011/m² · Around the averageof 58 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 66–110 m² in Torrevieja Price reduced€265,000
€334,900Apartment in Playa del Cura€3,011/m² · 16% below averageof 17 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–110 m² in Torrevieja Price reduced€265,000
€280,000Apartment in Torrevieja€3,081/m² · 14% below averageof 16 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–98 m² in Torrevieja Price reduced€265,000
€334,900Apartment in Torrevieja€3,081/m² · 14% below averageof 16 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–98 m² in Torrevieja Price reduced€265,000
€280,000Apartment in Torrevieja€3,046/m² · 15% below averageof 16 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–98 m² in Torrevieja
New build in Torrevieja
Key readyPolonia III - TorreviejaTorrevieja1 bedroom: 1 available€3,842/m² · 21% below averageof 124 similar new-build homes in 17 other projects in Torrevieja
Completion 2026Edificio Victoria IPlaya del Cura, Torrevieja1 bedroom: 4 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€4,071/m² · 14% above averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Torrevieja
Key readyNature Views - Phase 4Los Balcones, Torrevieja2 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Edificio VentoTorrevieja2 bedrooms: 3 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,912 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Torrevieja is €3,059 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Torrevieja?
The typical price for apartments in Torrevieja is €275,000, measured across 123 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5422867. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Torrevieja.

















