Reference R5424088Torrevieja
Villa for sale in La Mata
€950,000
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living space
- 500 m²
ENCHANTING VILLA IN TORREVIEJA IN 1ª LINE OF BEACH IN LA MATA.Villa located in the urbanization Molino Blanco at only 130 meters from La Mata beach and with perfect orientation to the east.The house is built on a landscaped plot of 800 m2 with barbecue area, private pool and garage for 2 cars.A total of 500 m2 built on 2 floors and semi-basement distributed in living room, kitchen and bathroom.A total of 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Large independent kitchen with access to the garden. All kinds of extras alarm, air conditioning, heating, etc.Any description will be scarce, better to see it.
Photos of Villa for sale in La Mata
Features of this home
In the home
- Garage
This price compared with La Mata
Per square metre, this home costs 33% less than villas and houses in La Mata usually do.
- This home€1,900 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in La Mata€2,831 per m²
- Typical for all homes in La Mata€3,277 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Torrevieja
€950,000Villa in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€950,000Villa in La MataNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€950,000Villa in La Mata€3,276/m² · 16% above averageof 10 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 218–340 m² in Torrevieja
€950,000Villa in La MataNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€930,000
€980,000Villa in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€930,000
€980,000Villa in Los BalconesNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €895,000Villa in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€890,000Villa in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Torrevieja
Key readyAromas Del MarTorrevieja4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027La Manguilla Sea ViewsTorrevieja2 bedrooms: 15 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026Los Balcones VillasTorrevieja4 bedrooms: 2 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyTorrevieja TwinsTorrevieja5 bedrooms: 2 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €1,900 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in La Mata is €2,831 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in La Mata?
The typical price for villas and houses in La Mata is €950,000, measured across 12 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5424088. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in La Mata.























