Reference R5425456Marbella
Villa for sale in Las Chapas
€5,900,000
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living space
- 987 m²
This is a modern six bedroom villa for sale in Las Chapas with five bathrooms and three spacious levels. The home features a grand entrance, open plan living, dining and kitchen area, private pool and generous outdoor spaces. Sea views can be enjoyed from the kitchen and the upper floor. The basement includes a private guest apartment with its own kitchen, living room and bedroom. This luxury villa also offers a cinema, games room, office and wellness area. The main living space is bright and open with direct access to the outdoor terraces and pool. The master suite includes a walk in wardrobe and offers a peaceful private retreat. The lower level gives guests complete independence while the office and wellness area create space for both work and relaxation. This villa is an excellent choice for buyers looking for a luxury home in Marbella with privacy, space and modern features. Its location in Las Chapas offers easy access to beaches, golf courses and Marbella town. This is a home designed for comfortable living and strong long term value.
Photos of Villa for sale in Las Chapas
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Open-plan kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Basement
- Central heating
In the complex
- Gym
- Sauna
- Barbecue area
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs about what villas and houses in Marbella usually do.
- This home€5,978 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbella€6,213 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,978 per m²
- 11% below average per m²
Compared with 37 villas with a private pool, with 5–7 bedrooms and 746–1,190 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
New€5,900,000Villa in Cortijo Blanco€5,900/m² · 10% above averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 7–9 bed and 761–1,133 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€5,900,000
€6,500,000Villa in Nagüeles€15,128/m² · 80% above averageof 143 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 295–486 m² in Marbella €5,900,000Villa in Cortijo Blanco€5,960/m² · 11% above averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 7–9 bed and 761–1,133 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€5,900,000
€6,500,000Villa in Sierra Blanca€15,128/m² · 80% above averageof 143 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 295–486 m² in Marbella €5,850,000Villa in San Pedro de Alcántara€12,717/m² · 49% above averageof 96 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 345–571 m² in Marbella
€5,950,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€9,182/m² · 15% above averageof 32 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 490–785 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€5,850,000Villa in San Pedro de Alcántara€12,717/m² · 49% above averageof 96 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 345–571 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€5,850,000
€6,500,000Villa in Sierra BlancaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Marbella
Completion 2026Satori VillasNueva Andalucía, Marbella5 bedrooms: 1 available€9,385/m² · Around the averageof 31 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Villa LiriaGuadalmina Baja, Marbella5 bedrooms: 1 available€12,115/m² · 43% above averageof 48 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2027Virrey 3Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available€5,459/m² · 33% below averageof 10 similar new-build homes in 10 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Solara IAltos de los Monteros, Marbella6 bedrooms: 1 available€9,856/m² · 15% above averageof 37 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,978 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €6,213 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbella?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €1,995,000, measured across 846 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5425456. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Las Chapas.























