Reference R5429530
Apartment for sale in Manilva
€399,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 75 m²
Middle Floor Apartment, Manilva, Costa del Sol. 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Built 75 m², Terrace 12 m². Setting : Close To Town. Orientation : South. Condition : Good, New Construction. Pool : Communal. Climate Control : Air Conditioning. Views : Garden, Pool. Features : Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Gym, Storage Room, Ensuite Bathroom. Furniture : Not Furnished. Garden : Communal. Security : Gated Complex. Parking : Underground.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Manilva
Features of this home
In the home
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Gym
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to town
This price compared with Manilva
Per square metre, this home costs 56% more than apartments in Manilva usually do.
- This home€5,320 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Manilva€3,418 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Manilva€3,362 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,320 per m²
- 43% above average per m²
Compared with 58 apartments with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 64–93 m² of living area in Manilva. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Manilva
€399,000Apartment in La Duquesa€2,771/m² · 18% below averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 110–144 m² in La Duquesa
€398,000Apartment in La Duquesa€2,783/m² · 17% below averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 110–144 m² in La Duquesa
New€395,000Ground-floor apartment in Manilva€2,801/m² · 16% below averageof 39 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 106–176 m² in Manilva
New€395,000Apartment in La Duquesa€4,817/m² · 25% above averageof 10 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 65–90 m² in Manilva
€395,000Ground-floor apartment in Punta Chullera€3,726/m² · Around the averageof 90 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 80–132 m² in Manilva
€395,000Apartment in La Duquesa€4,938/m² · 28% above averageof 10 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 65–90 m² in Manilva
€395,000Apartment in La Duquesa€2,862/m² · 13% below averageof 20 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 106–144 m² in La Duquesa
€390,000Ground-floor apartment in Manilva€3,824/m² · Around the averageof 94 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 77–127 m² in Manilva
New build in Manilva
Completion 2027Pure Sun Fase IIManilva2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 3 available€4,400/m² · 11% below averageof 130 similar new-build homes in 8 other projects in Manilva
Completion 2027Grand Bay ApartmentsManilva2 bedrooms: 21 available3 bedrooms: 6 available€5,756/m² · Around the averageof 104 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Manilva
Completion 2027Amphora Beach Fase IVManilva2 bedrooms: 12 available3 bedrooms: 8 available€3,666/m² · 19% below averageof 142 similar new-build homes in 9 other projects in Manilva
Completion 2028Morasol - Builiding 1Manilva2 bedrooms: 20 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€2,730/m² · 35% below averageof 99 similar new-build homes in 9 other projects in Manilva
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,320 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Manilva is €3,418 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Manilva?
The typical price for apartments in Manilva is €325,000, measured across 187 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5429530. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Manilva.















