Reference R5432098Marbella
Townhouse for sale in Golden Mile
€1,695,000
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 239 m²
Unique 5-Bedroom Townhouse with Andalusian Tower – Altos de Salamanca, Marbella Golden Mile Within walking distance of the Golden Mile beaches, Puente Romano and Forum, this exceptional 5-bedroom townhouse is set in Altos de Salamanca, an intimate gated community of just 31 homes with controlled access, mature landscaped gardens and a beautiful community pool with lounge areas. The entrance, beside the gated private carport, opens into a bright, open-plan living and dining space that flows onto a large south-facing terrace. The semi-open kitchen keeps cooking comfortably separate from the living area while preserving the airy feel. A full bathroom (currently doubling as a laundry room) and a storage room complete the ground floor. The first floor hosts four generous bedrooms and two full bathrooms. One bedroom enjoys its own large south-facing terrace, while another features dual-aspect windows (north and south) that fill the room with natural light all day. The top floor is a self-contained apartment with kitchen, bathroom and living room, crowned by a loft within the community's only Andalusian tower. From here, a terrace offers panoramic views over the Golden Mile and out to the sea, while a second, north-facing terrace frames spectacular views of La Concha — the perfect spot for morning coffee or shade on warm afternoons. With 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, multiple terraces across all three levels and an unbeatable location, this is a rare opportunity to secure a long-term family home in one of Marbella's most sought-after addresses.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Golden Mile
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- A/C pre-installation
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Central heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Landscaped gardens
- Barbecue area
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to shops
This price compared with Golden Mile
Per square metre, this home costs 9% less than villas and houses in Golden Mile usually do.
- This home€7,092 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Golden Mile€7,826 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Golden Mile€7,679 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €7,092 per m²
- 2% below average per m²
Compared with 8 townhouses with a shared pool, with 4–5 bedrooms and 200–285 m² of living area in Golden Mile. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Opportunity · 29% below average€1,695,000Townhouse in Golden Mile€3,767/m² · 29% below averageof 12 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 340–471 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€1,700,000
€1,795,000Townhouse in Golden Mile€6,800/m² · 10% below averageof 10 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 211–307 m² in Golden Mile €1,700,000Semi-detached house in Golden Mile€6,464/m² · 11% below averageof 16 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 200–325 m² in Golden Mile
€1,675,000Townhouse in Nueva Andalucía€5,982/m² · 57% above averageof 12 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 215–330 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€1,650,000
€1,795,000Townhouse in Nagüeles€5,205/m² · Around the averageof 24 townhouses with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 250–375 m² in Marbella Price reduced€1,650,000
€1,850,000Townhouse in Nueva Andalucía€6,044/m² · 55% above averageof 15 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 205–330 m² in Nueva Andalucía €1,650,000Semi-detached house in Cabopino€9,649/m² · 27% above averageof 12 townhouses with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 130–210 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€1,650,000
€1,695,000Townhouse in Marbella€5,000/m² · Around the averageof 36 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 250–361 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €7,092 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Golden Mile is €7,826 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Golden Mile?
The typical price for villas and houses in Golden Mile is €2,490,000, measured across 67 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5432098. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Golden Mile.























