Reference R5435794Marbella
Ground-floor apartment for sale in Aloha
€539,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 108 m²
Renovated ground floor apartment in the sought-after Los Pinos de Aloha, offering 108 m² of bright living space, a modern kitchen, spacious terrace, and an unbeatable location in the heart of Nueva Andalucía's Golf Valley. Situated in the highly desirable community of Los Pinos de Aloha, this beautifully presented ground floor apartment offers a perfect blend of contemporary comfort and Mediterranean charm in the heart of Nueva Andalucía's prestigious Golf Valley. The property boasts 108 m² of bright and well-distributed living space, featuring a spacious open-plan living and dining area with elegant marble flooring, a modern fireplace, and direct access to a generous covered terrace overlooking the beautifully maintained communal gardens and swimming pool. The recently renovated kitchen is finished to a high standard with sleek cabinetry, integrated appliances, and ample storage, creating a stylish yet practical space for everyday living. The apartment comprises two spacious bedrooms with fitted wardrobes and two marble bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality for both permanent living and holiday use. Set within a secure gated community surrounded by mature pine trees and landscaped gardens, residents enjoy access to a large communal swimming pool in a peaceful setting, while being just minutes from Marbella's finest golf courses, Puerto Banús, international schools, restaurants, cafés, and all essential amenities. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment property with excellent rental potential, this apartment represents a fantastic opportunity in one of Nueva Andalucía's most sought-after residential communities.
Photos of Ground-floor apartment for sale in Aloha
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Aloha
Per square metre, this home costs 6% less than apartments in Aloha usually do.
- This home€4,991 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Aloha€5,283 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Aloha€6,130 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,991 per m²
- 7% below average per m²
Compared with 10 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 92–133 m² of living area in Aloha. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 44% below average€539,000
€549,000Apartment in Elviria€3,455/m² · 44% below averageof 53 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 117–188 m² in Marbella Opportunity · 32% below average€540,000Apartment in Marbella€3,971/m² · 32% below averageof 73 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 102–169 m² in Marbella
€540,000Apartment in Puerto Banús€5,192/m² · 24% below averageof 20 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 79–130 m² in Puerto Banús
€540,000Ground-floor apartment in Altos de los Monteros€4,219/m² · Around the averageof 16 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 99–159 m² in Altos de los Monteros
Opportunity · 28% below average€540,000Apartment in Nagüeles€4,186/m² · 28% below averageof 435 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 97–161 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€540,000
€570,000Top-floor apartment in Marbella€4,500/m² · 17% below averageof 93 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 90–150 m² in Marbella €540,000Top-floor apartment in Sierra Blanca€4,500/m² · 22% below averageof 443 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 90–150 m² in Marbella
€540,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€4,154/m² · 23% below averageof 128 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 99–162 m² in Nueva Andalucía
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,991 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Aloha is €5,283 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Aloha?
The typical price for apartments in Aloha is €569,000, measured across 17 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5435794. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Ground-floor apartment for sale in Aloha.















