Reference R5435824
Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
€650,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 107 m²
Exclusive Beachfront Apartment – Sohail Castle, Fuengirola Discover this magnificent, fully renovated apartment located in one of Fuengirola’s most sought-after areas, next to Sohail Castle and with direct access to the beach from the residential complex. The property offers 80 m² of built area, plus a spacious terrace of approximately 15 m², ideal for enjoying the Costa del Sol climate and the impressive views of the sea, Sohail Castle and Fuengirola Bridge. Main features: • Price: €650,000 • 2 bedrooms • 2 bathrooms • Fully renovated • South-west facing • Terrace of approximately 15 m² • Panoramic views of the sea, Sohail Castle and Fuengirola Bridge • Air conditioning • Fully equipped kitchen included • Sold fully furnished, exactly as shown in the photographs Residential complex: • Beachfront location • Direct beach access from the complex • Communal swimming pool • Communal gardens • Communal parking A unique opportunity to enjoy a move-in-ready property, perfect as a permanent residence, holiday home or investment, in an unbeatable seafront location.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Entry phone
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
- Beachfront
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Fuengirola
Per square metre, this home costs 10% more than apartments in Fuengirola usually do.
- This home€6,075 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Fuengirola€5,538 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Fuengirola€5,299 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,075 per m²
- 5% above average per m²
Compared with 185 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 81–133 m² of living area in Fuengirola. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
New€650,000Ground-floor apartment in Fuengirola€7,222/m² · 23% above averageof 157 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 69–112 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€650,000
€695,000Apartment in FuengirolaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €650,000Apartment in Fuengirola€7,222/m² · 55% above averageof 90 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 68–112 m² in Fuengirola
€650,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,190/m² · Around the averageof 190 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 79–131 m² in Fuengirola
€650,000Apartment in El Higuerón€6,436/m² · Around the averageof 31 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–125 m² in El Higuerón
Price reduced€650,000
€670,000Apartment in Fuengirola€8,125/m² · 32% above averageof 122 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 60–100 m² in Fuengirola €650,000Apartment in Fuengirola€8,333/m² · 65% above averageof 80 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 59–97 m² in Fuengirola
€649,000Top-floor apartment in El Higuerón€7,915/m² · 17% above averageof 21 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 75–102 m² in El Higuerón
New build in Fuengirola
Key readyValley CollectionFuengirola2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€10,941/m² · 58% above averageof 438 similar new-build homes in 29 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyAura HiguerónEl Higuerón, Fuengirola2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,781/m² · 17% above averageof 481 similar new-build homes in 32 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2028ÓleoCarvajal, Fuengirola2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 3 available€6,472/m² · 30% above averageof 600 similar new-build homes in 30 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,075 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €5,538 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Fuengirola?
The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €535,000, measured across 535 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5435824. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Fuengirola.




















