Reference R5445202Marbella
Apartment for sale in Altos de los Monteros
€545,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 187 m²
Spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment with 187 m² built area in Altos de los Monteros, one of the most exclusive and peaceful residential areas of East Marbella. Set in an elevated position, it enjoys a green, privileged setting with excellent views and a generous size uncommon for its category — ideal as a large, bright family home. The development is surrounded by nature and just minutes from the prestigious Los Monteros beach and its well-known beach club, as well as the 5-star Los Monteros hotel and Río Real golf course. Central Marbella and its old town are a short drive away, with supermarkets, international schools and every amenity close by. Málaga airport is around 30 minutes away. An excellent opportunity in terms of square metres and location, with great potential both to live in and to invest.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Altos de los Monteros
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Lift
Setting and views
- Golf views
- Close to golf
This price compared with Altos de los Monteros
Per square metre, this home costs 31% less than apartments in Altos de los Monteros usually do.
- This home€2,914 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Altos de los Monteros€4,219 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Altos de los Monteros€4,280 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €2,914 per m²
- 19% below average per m²
Compared with 10 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 145–211 m² of living area in Altos de los Monteros. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Opportunity · 32% below average€545,000Apartment in Marbella€3,949/m² · 32% below averageof 418 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 104–172 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€545,000
€595,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,291/m² · Around the averageof 119 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 78–127 m² in Nueva Andalucía Price reduced€545,000
€595,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€4,037/m² · 24% below averageof 114 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 102–164 m² in Nueva Andalucía Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€545,000
€550,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€3,838/m² · 26% below averageof 105 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 107–175 m² in Nueva Andalucía Price reduced€545,000
€695,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€4,098/m² · 24% below averageof 127 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 100–164 m² in Nueva Andalucía Opportunity · 26% below average€545,000Duplex in Nueva Andalucía€3,865/m² · 26% below averageof 107 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 106–175 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Opportunity · 32% below average€545,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€3,539/m² · 32% below averageof 83 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 116–188 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€546,000
€589,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,460/m² · Around the averageof 120 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 76–125 m² in Nueva Andalucía
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,914 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Altos de los Monteros is €4,219 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Altos de los Monteros?
The typical price for apartments in Altos de los Monteros is €685,000, measured across 37 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5445202. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Altos de los Monteros.















