Reference R5448250Mijas
Apartment for sale in Las Lagunas
€295,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 63 m²
Price reduced: €315,000 → €295,000
Ideally located in the heart of Las Lagunas de Mijas, this charming middle-floor apartment offers comfort, convenience, and an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Situated in a well-connected residential area, the property enjoys immediate access to a wide range of amenities, including supermarkets, shops, restaurants, cafés, schools, healthcare facilities, sports centres, and public transport, making it perfect for year-round living. Las Lagunas is known for its practical location and excellent connections to Fuengirola, the coast, and the main road networks of the Costa del Sol. The apartment offers approximately 70 m² of built area and features two comfortable bedrooms, one bathroom, and a bright living space filled with natural light. The layout has been designed to maximise functionality and comfort, creating a welcoming home suitable for couples, small families, or those seeking a holiday property. A private terrace extends the living area outdoors, providing the perfect space to enjoy the pleasant Mediterranean climate, relax after a long day, or enjoy outdoor dining with family and friends. The property also benefits from a private garage space, adding convenience and security for residents. Its central location means that everything needed for daily life is within easy reach, while the beaches of Fuengirola and Mijas Costa are just a short drive away. Combining a practical layout, bright interiors, private outdoor space, and a highly convenient location close to all amenities, this apartment represents an excellent opportunity to own a property in one of the most dynamic and sought-after areas of Mijas Costa.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Las Lagunas
Features of this home
In the home
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Lift
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Las Lagunas
Per square metre, this home costs 22% more than apartments in Las Lagunas usually do.
- This home€4,683 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Las Lagunas€3,851 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Las Lagunas€3,755 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,683 per m²
- 3% below average per m²
- price lowered 6%
Compared with 13 apartments without a pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 51–78 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
New€295,000Ground-floor apartment in Mijas Golf€3,207/m² · 24% below averageof 12 apartments with a private pool, 2–3 bed and 70–110 m² in Mijas
New€295,000Apartment in Mijas Golf€2,921/m² · 13% below averageof 10 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 76–122 m² in Mijas Golf
€295,000Apartment in Mijas Golf€3,933/m² · 16% below averageof 158 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 59–93 m² in Mijas
Opportunity · 26% below average€295,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€3,041/m² · 26% below averageof 11 apartments with a private pool, 2–3 bed and 90–110 m² in Mijas
€295,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€3,278/m² · 17% below averageof 43 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 69–104 m² in Riviera del Sol
€295,000Apartment in Las Lagunas€3,352/m² · Around the averageof 8 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 73–95 m² in Las Lagunas
€295,000Studio in CalahondaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 26% below average€295,000Top-floor apartment in Riviera del Sol€2,185/m² · 26% below averageof 17 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 102–158 m² in Riviera del Sol
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Lantana Residencial BoutiqueLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 5 available€4,869/m² · Around the averageof 172 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Mijas
Laguna OneLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 9 available€4,455/m² · 16% below averageof 127 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2029GreenityMijas2 bedrooms: 39 available3 bedrooms: 24 available€3,680/m² · 30% below averageof 625 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Suite Mijas IIIMijas2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€5,331/m² · Around the averageof 411 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €315,000 to €295,000, a reduction of 6%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,683 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Las Lagunas is €3,851 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Las Lagunas?
The typical price for apartments in Las Lagunas is €340,000, measured across 29 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5448250. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Las Lagunas.











