Reference R5452474Torrevieja
Townhouse for sale in Los Balcones
€650,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 190 m²
Newly built modern style villa with private pool for sale in Los BalconesKEY READY! Located in a high area of the prestigious Los Balcones urbanization, in Torrevieja, this property enjoys incredible panoramic views of the famous pink lagoon and the sea.2-storey villa with a constructed area of approx. 190 m2 on a 450 m2 plot.On the ground floor we find a large living-dining room with a fantastic design and high ceilings with large windows, which provides great light and spaciousness, a modern open-plan kitchen, 1 large bedroom with a built-in wardrobe, 1 bathroom and a laundry room. The first floor is distributed in 2 double bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a terrace.This beautiful house has been recently finished, with the best materials and construction qualities, with a modern design that increases the brightness in all rooms.It is equipped with air conditioning, recessed lights, LED, motorized blinds, pre-installation of electric curtains, ... Fantastic private pool, green areas and parking space with pergola on the plot with direct access from the street. Privileged location Los Balcones - Torrevieja. This detached villa is located in one of the best areas of the Costa Blanca, Los Balcones, located between Torrevieja and Orihuela-Costa. A stone's throw from Torrevieja and at the same time in a quiet residential area. Nearby are the salt flats, Mercadona, school, tennis club, a large park with green areas, playgrounds, basketball courts and soccer field, dog park, restaurants and sports centers. 1 km from the public hospital of Torrevieja, 2.5 km from beaches such as Punta Prima beach, 9 minutes drive from La Zenia Boulevard shopping center, 5 minutes drive from Villamartin golf course, 12 km from Las Colinas golf and country club.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Los Balcones
Features of this home
In the home
- Garage
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Communal gardens
This price compared with Los Balcones
Per square metre, this home costs 17% more than villas and houses in Los Balcones usually do.
- This home€3,421 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Los Balcones€2,915 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Los Balcones€3,304 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Torrevieja
€650,000Townhouse in Los BalconesNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€695,000
€765,000Townhouse in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €539,000Townhouse in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€539,000Townhouse in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€499,000Semi-detached house in Los BalconesNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€459,000
€480,000Townhouse in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Torrevieja
Completion 2026Eden Beach - Fase 2Torrevieja3 bedrooms: 2 available€5,975/m² · 46% above averageof 231 similar new-build homes in 27 other projects in Torrevieja
Completion 2026Edificio Victoria IPlaya del Cura, Torrevieja1 bedroom: 4 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€4,071/m² · 14% above averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Torrevieja
Key readyAromas Del MarTorrevieja4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027La Manguilla Sea ViewsTorrevieja2 bedrooms: 15 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,421 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Los Balcones is €2,915 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Los Balcones?
The typical price for villas and houses in Los Balcones is €580,000, measured across 22 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5452474. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Los Balcones.























