Reference R5455012
Apartment for sale in Estepona
€360,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 70 m²
Price reduced: €415,000 → €360,000
A fantastic flat in one of the best areas of Estepona, Huerta Nueva. The property has a floor area of 70 m² and comprises 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms (one en suite), a fitted kitchen and a bright, spacious living room, which, thanks to its south-west facing position, guarantees natural light throughout the day. Situated in a gated, very quiet and well-maintained residential complex, with CCTV in the car park area, gardens and a swimming pool, this property combines privacy, comfort and a strategic location surrounded by all kinds of amenities, just a 5-minute walk from Estepona beach, the harbour and 7 minutes from the town centre. The property has air conditioning and also includes a garage space and a storage room. The best option on the market – don’t let this one slip away. Come and view it and make it your new home.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Solarium
- Storage room
- Utility room
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Panoramic views
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 5% more than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€5,143 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,143 per m²
- price lowered 13%
Compared with 79 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 56–87 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€360,000Ground-floor apartment in El Paraíso€5,000/m² · 18% above averageof 8 apartments with a shared pool, 1–2 bed and 69–90 m² in El Paraíso
Opportunity · 27% below average€360,000Ground-floor apartment in Cancelada€3,130/m² · 27% below averageof 75 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 87–140 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€360,000
€379,000Apartment in Atalaya€4,500/m² · Around the averageof 14 apartments with a shared pool, 1–2 bed and 66–100 m² in Atalaya Opportunity · 27% below average€360,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€3,103/m² · 27% below averageof 76 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 87–144 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€360,000
€375,000Top-floor apartment in El ParaísoNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€360,570
€432,000Apartment in Estepona€5,151/m² · Around the averageof 19 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 57–87 m² in Estepona €359,000Apartment in Estepona€3,989/m² · 19% below averageof 263 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 69–112 m² in Estepona
€359,000Ground-floor apartment in New Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2027The OAK48Estepona2 bedrooms: 13 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€6,890/m² · 13% below averageof 302 similar new-build homes in 39 other projects in Estepona
Key readySunny GolfEstepona2 bedrooms: 2 available€4,422/m² · 34% below averageof 188 similar new-build homes in 35 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Capri - Fase 3Estepona2 bedrooms: 11 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€4,509/m² · 32% below averageof 458 similar new-build homes in 50 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €415,000 to €360,000, a reduction of 13%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,143 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5455012. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Estepona.










