Reference R5455948
Apartment for sale in Estepona
€399,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 105 m²
Price reduced: €419,000 → €399,000
Beautifully Renovated Apartment in the Heart of Estepona’s Old Town. Welcome to this beautifully renovated apartment in a fantastic location in the heart of Estepona’s charming Old Town. Here, you can enjoy the authentic Andalusian atmosphere right outside your door, while the beach and the beautiful seafront promenade are only around 500 metres away. The apartment is bright and modern throughout, with a stylish renovation where every detail has been carefully considered. Large windows in the living room allow plenty of natural light to flood the space, creating a wonderful sense of openness and space. There is plenty of room for both a comfortable lounge area and dining space, and the apartment also features a cosy balcony – perfect for your morning coffee or a glass of wine in the evening. The property offers three bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, making it equally attractive as a permanent residence, holiday home or comfortable family home. The location is hard to beat. Estepona’s Old Town is famous for its picturesque cobbled streets, whitewashed houses and colourful flowers decorating balconies and façades. Just around the corner, you will find charming squares and narrow streets filled with local shops, cafés, tapas bars and an excellent selection of restaurants. The area has a wonderful buzz while retaining the genuine Spanish atmosphere that makes Estepona’s historic centre so special. Within approximately 500 metres, you can reach the Mediterranean Sea, the long sandy Playa de la Rada and Estepona’s beautiful seafront promenade. From here, you can stroll along the coast, enjoy one of the many beachfront restaurants or continue towards the town’s lively marina. The building also offers access to a communal rooftop terrace, providing residents with an additional outdoor space. A stylish and move-in-ready home for those looking to combine modern living with the charm and vibrant atmosphere of Estepona’s historic centre – with both the town and the beach within easy walking distance.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Entry phone
Setting and views
- Close to the sea
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 22% less than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€3,800 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,800 per m²
- 14% below average per m²
- price lowered 5%
Compared with 76 apartments without a pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 80–130 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
Price reducedTop opportunity · 38% below average€399,000
€450,000Ground-floor apartment in Costalita€3,325/m² · 38% below averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 91–137 m² in Costalita €399,000Apartment in Atalaya€4,385/m² · Around the averageof 15 apartments with a shared pool, 2 bed and 80–106 m² in Atalaya
Opportunity · 44% below average€399,000Duplex in Los Flamingos€3,142/m² · 44% below averageof 14 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 99–157 m² in Los Flamingos
€399,000Apartment in Estepona€3,912/m² · 21% below averageof 329 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 77–127 m² in Estepona
Opportunity · 47% below average€399,000Ground-floor apartment in Costalita€3,218/m² · 47% below averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 100–155 m² in Costalita
Price reduced€399,000
€499,000Apartment in Estepona€3,729/m² · 14% below averageof 74 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 81–130 m² in Estepona €399,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€3,990/m² · 19% below averageof 328 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 75–125 m² in Estepona
Opportunity · 26% below average€399,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€3,661/m² · 26% below averageof 352 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 82–136 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 12% below averageof 256 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Key readyInsur ScalaEstepona2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,857/m² · 14% below averageof 148 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €419,000 to €399,000, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,800 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5455948. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Estepona.





















