Reference R5457199
Apartment for sale in Orihuela Costa
€289,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 96 m²
Green Hills Residential, in Villamartin. 96 m2 2nd-floor apartment featuring 2 bedrooms (1 en-suite) and 2 bathrooms. Open-plan kitchen with a built-in island and a spacious living-dining room. Includes a huge terrace accessible from both the living room and the master bedroom. Sold furnished with ducted air conditioning. The complex offers 2 swimming pools, a gym, and a wellness area, along with a garage space.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Orihuela Costa
Features of this home
In the home
- Garage
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Lift
- Gym
This price compared with Orihuela Costa
Per square metre, this home costs 17% less than apartments in Orihuela Costa usually do.
- This home€3,010 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Orihuela Costa€3,644 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Orihuela Costa€3,560 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,010 per m²
- 13% below average per m²
Compared with 54 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 72–114 m² of living area in Orihuela Costa. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Orihuela Costa
New€289,000Apartment in Punta Prima€3,400/m² · 12% below averageof 16 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 65–98 m² in Punta Prima
Price reduced€289,000
€299,000Ground-floor apartment in Villamartín€3,360/m² · Around the averageof 10 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–100 m² in Villamartín €289,000Apartment in Orihuela Costa€3,613/m² · Around the averageof 63 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 60–100 m² in Orihuela Costa
€289,000Duplex in Playa Flamenca€4,250/m² · Around the averageof 8 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 63–78 m² in Playa Flamenca
€289,000Ground-floor apartment in Punta Prima€3,247/m² · Around the averageof 59 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 68–110 m² in Orihuela Costa
€288,900Apartment in Orihuela Costa€3,481/m² · Around the averageof 57 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 65–100 m² in Orihuela Costa
Price reduced€287,500
€299,000Apartment in Orihuela Costa€3,594/m² · Around the averageof 63 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 60–100 m² in Orihuela Costa €287,000Apartment in Orihuela Costa€4,100/m² · 14% above averageof 46 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 60–87 m² in Orihuela Costa
New build in Orihuela Costa
Villamartín Paradise Phase V - Townhouses NereaVillamartín, Orihuela Costa2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyResidential VivalifeCabo Roig, Orihuela Costa2 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026Residencial IronCampoamor, Orihuela Costa2 bedrooms: 16 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026SungolfbeachVillamartín, Orihuela Costa2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,010 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Orihuela Costa is €3,644 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Orihuela Costa?
The typical price for apartments in Orihuela Costa is €289,000, measured across 194 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5457199. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Orihuela Costa.





















