Reference R5457550
Ground-floor apartment for sale in Estepona
€625,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 106 m²
Price reduced: €648,900 → €625,000
Modern and bright ground-floor apartment in the exclusive South Bay III, located in the sought-after Las Mesas area within walking distance of the beach, marina and Estepona town centre. The property offers two spacious bedrooms, two stylish bathrooms and an open-plan living area where the kitchen and lounge connect seamlessly with the generous terrace through large sliding glass doors. The terrace of almost 58 m² offers both covered and open areas with plenty of space for dining, lounging and sunbathing, complemented by a private garden that creates a wonderful extension of the living space. A private parking space and spacious storage room are included, with convenient lift access from the garage level. South Bay III offers a modern resort-style lifestyle with swimming pools, gym, spa with jacuzzi and sauna, lounge and co-working area, as well as beautifully landscaped communal gardens. An attractive home combining generous outdoor spaces with an excellent location close to everything Estepona has to offer. With valid touristlicens
Photos of Ground-floor apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Utility room
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Central heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Gym
- Sauna
- Padel court
- Jacuzzi
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 21% more than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€5,896 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,896 per m²
- 19% above average per m²
- price lowered 4%
Compared with 350 apartments with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 80–132 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€625,000Apartment in Estepona€4,085/m² · 21% below averageof 196 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 115–189 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€625,000
€650,000Top-floor apartment in Estepona€6,720/m² · 49% above averageof 70 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 70–116 m² in Estepona Price reduced€624,800
€625,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€6,577/m² · 33% above averageof 292 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 72–118 m² in Estepona Price reduced€629,000
€770,000Apartment in Estepona€5,331/m² · Around the averageof 332 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 89–146 m² in Estepona New€630,000Top-floor apartment in Estepona€4,773/m² · Around the averageof 288 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 99–165 m² in Estepona
€620,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€630,000Apartment in Estepona€5,727/m² · 48% above averageof 53 apartments without a pool, 3–5 bed and 83–137 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€630,000
€796,000Apartment in Estepona€5,575/m² · 12% above averageof 349 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 85–141 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 12% below averageof 256 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Key readyInsur ScalaEstepona2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,857/m² · 14% below averageof 148 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €648,900 to €625,000, a reduction of 4%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,896 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5457550. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Ground-floor apartment for sale in Estepona.























