Reference R5462434Torrevieja
Ground-floor apartment for sale in Los Balcones
€285,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 63 m²
Price reduced: €299,900 → €285,000
Modern 2-bedroom apartment at Residencial Amai – Los Balcones, Torrevieja A beautiful, modern ground-floor apartment featuring a dual aspect (northeast/southwest). It boasts a northeast-facing front terrace overlooking the pool and a southwest-facing rear terrace, ensuring sunlight at different times of the day. The apartment comprises two bedrooms and two bathrooms, and is equipped with electric shutters and mosquito screens throughout. Modern and in excellent condition, it is sold fully furnished. Built just six years ago, the property still benefits from four years of the ten-year structural warranty. The residential complex features two communal pools, each with two accompanying Jacuzzis, offering wonderful relaxation areas for residents. A private underground parking space, with a nearby storage unit, completes the property. An ideal property for use as a primary residence, a holiday home, or an investment, located in Residencial Amai in Los Balcones, Torrevieja.
Photos of Ground-floor apartment for sale in Los Balcones
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Underfloor heating in bathrooms
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Jacuzzi
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
This price compared with Los Balcones
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in Los Balcones usually do.
- This home€4,524 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Los Balcones€4,429 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Los Balcones€3,304 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,524 per m²
- 13% above average per m²
- price lowered 5%
Compared with 8 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 62–78 m² of living area in Torrevieja. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Torrevieja
Price reduced€285,000
€325,000Ground-floor apartment in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €285,000Apartment in Playa del Cura€2,822/m² · Around the averageof 61 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 77–120 m² in Torrevieja
Price reduced€289,000
€295,000Top-floor apartment in Los Balcones€3,400/m² · Around the averageof 16 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–98 m² in Torrevieja New€290,000Duplex in Torrevieja€3,295/m² · Around the averageof 58 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 66–110 m² in Torrevieja
€280,000Apartment in Torrevieja€3,182/m² · Around the averageof 58 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 66–110 m² in Torrevieja
€280,000Apartment in Torrevieja€4,375/m² · 16% above averageof 19 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 50–80 m² in Torrevieja
€280,000Apartment in Torrevieja€2,435/m² · 11% below averageof 51 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 87–131 m² in Torrevieja
Price reduced€280,000
€285,000Apartment in Torrevieja€2,617/m² · Around the averageof 43 apartments without a pool, 3–4 bed and 82–131 m² in Torrevieja
New build in Torrevieja
Key readyPolonia III - TorreviejaTorrevieja1 bedroom: 1 available€3,842/m² · 21% below averageof 124 similar new-build homes in 17 other projects in Torrevieja
Completion 2026Edificio Victoria IPlaya del Cura, Torrevieja1 bedroom: 4 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€4,071/m² · 14% above averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Torrevieja
Key readyNature Views - Phase 4Los Balcones, Torrevieja2 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Edificio VentoTorrevieja2 bedrooms: 3 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €299,900 to €285,000, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,524 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Los Balcones is €4,429 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Los Balcones?
The typical price for apartments in Los Balcones is €310,000, measured across 7 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5462434. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Ground-floor apartment for sale in Los Balcones.























