Reference R5468200Marbella
Apartment for sale in Nueva Andalucía
€795,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 123 m²
Price reduced: €825,000 → €795,000
This beautifully fully renovated apartment in Conjunto Casaño combines contemporary design, warm natural tones, and relaxed Mediterranean-style living. Every room has been thoughtfully furnished and decorated, creating a stylish yet comfortable home with a modern yet warm feel. The kitchen is sleek and practical with generous work surfaces and integrated appliances etc. The spacious living and dining room leads onto the covered terrace which is completely private and enjoys sea & mountain views. The urbanisation is located within walking distance to amenities and the beach. Overall, the property offers a refined combination of modern comfort, thoughtful interior design, generous entertaining spaces ideal for all year living or as a holiday home.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Nueva Andalucía
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Underfloor heating in bathrooms
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Nueva Andalucía
Per square metre, this home costs 15% more than apartments in Nueva Andalucía usually do.
- This home€6,463 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Nueva Andalucía€5,619 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Nueva Andalucía€5,913 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,463 per m²
- 20% above average per m²
- price lowered 4%
Compared with 134 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 93–152 m² of living area in Nueva Andalucía. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reduced€795,000
€820,000Ground-floor apartment in Altos de los MonterosNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €795,000Apartment in Marbella€7,950/m² · 50% above averageof 89 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 75–122 m² in Marbella
€795,000Apartment in Marbella€7,098/m² · 24% above averageof 416 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 84–140 m² in Marbella
€795,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€7,718/m² · 37% above averageof 119 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 78–127 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€795,000Apartment in Elviria€7,227/m² · 35% above averageof 46 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 83–135 m² in Elviria
Price reduced€795,000
€845,000Apartment in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €795,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€6,913/m² · 28% above averageof 132 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 87–142 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reducedTop opportunity · 28% below average€795,000
€825,000Apartment in Golden Mile€6,069/m² · 28% below averageof 26 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 110–160 m² in Golden Mile
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €825,000 to €795,000, a reduction of 4%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,463 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Nueva Andalucía is €5,619 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Nueva Andalucía?
The typical price for apartments in Nueva Andalucía is €650,000, measured across 298 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5468200. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Nueva Andalucía.























