Reference R5471974
Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
€600,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 96 m²
3 brand new apartments with valid holiday rental license! Can be purchased together or separately. LOMAS 5, in Higueron is one of the most Luxury residential communities along the Costa del Sol. This remarkable 2-bedroom property seamlessly blends comfort, design, privacy, and the Mediterranean lifestyle, making it the perfect choice for families, couples & extended stays. Designed for modern living, the apartment boasts spacious interiors awash with natural light, open-concept living spaces & a fluid connection between indoor and outdoor areas. Has a holiday rental license with a stable profit all over the year.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Fuengirola
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
This price compared with Fuengirola
Per square metre, this home costs 14% more than apartments in Fuengirola usually do.
- This home€6,250 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Fuengirola€5,500 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Fuengirola€5,299 per m²
28 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,250 per m²
- 6% above average per m²
- 58 days for sale
Compared with 179 apartments with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 75–119 m² of living area in Fuengirola. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
€600,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,250/m² · Around the averageof 179 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 75–119 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€599,500
€645,000Apartment in El Higuerón€6,661/m² · Around the averageof 26 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 69–110 m² in El Higuerón €599,000Apartment in Fuengirola€7,679/m² · 53% above averageof 80 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 59–97 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€599,000
€669,000Top-floor apartment in El Higuerón€7,305/m² · Around the averageof 22 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 69–102 m² in El Higuerón Price reduced€599,000
€630,000Ground-floor apartment in El Higuerón€7,047/m² · Around the averageof 23 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 69–103 m² in El Higuerón Price reduced€599,000
€697,000Apartment in Fuengirola€5,816/m² · Around the averageof 188 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 78–128 m² in Fuengirola €599,000Ground-floor apartment in Fuengirola€4,608/m² · 13% below averageof 121 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 98–154 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€599,000
€695,000Ground-floor apartment in FuengirolaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Fuengirola
Key readyValley CollectionFuengirola2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€10,941/m² · 58% above averageof 438 similar new-build homes in 29 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyEdificio GimenaFuengirola2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€5,741/m² · 22% above averageof 23 similar new-build homes in 4 other projects in Fuengirola
Completion 2027Edificio LúxorFuengirola2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€5,537/m² · 12% above averageof 26 similar new-build homes in 6 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,250 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €5,500 per m², measured on 28 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Fuengirola?
The typical price for apartments in Fuengirola is €535,000, measured across 537 homes for sale on 28 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5471974. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Fuengirola.























