Reference R5484334Estepona
Townhouse for sale in Cancelada
€450,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 91 m²
This newly built modern townhouse is situated in a quiet street in the centre of the quaint village of Cancelada. Built over three floors, the house has an entrance hall with guest WC, a fully fitted kitchen and the living room with access to a patio for outdoor dining. On the first floor we have two bedrooms and a bathroom. Finally on the third floor is the third bedroom with its bathroom, as well as access to the solarium terrace. The property comes with an underground parking space and storage room. All of Cancelada's amenities are at walking distance and Free Wave is particularly handy as it offers well priced memberships for full access to its facilities such as the swimming pool, open air gym and padel & tennis courts. Contact us now for viewings!
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Cancelada
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Double glazing
In the complex
- Underground parking
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to schools
This price compared with Cancelada
Per square metre, this home costs 22% more than villas and houses in Cancelada usually do.
- This home€4,945 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Cancelada€4,044 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Cancelada€4,455 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,945 per m²
- 4% below average per m²
- 46 days for sale
Compared with 11 townhouses without a pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 75–107 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
Price reducedTop opportunity · 34% below average€450,000
€475,000Semi-detached house in New Golden Mile€2,941/m² · 34% below averageof 13 townhouses with a shared pool, 4–5 bed and 141–188 m² in Estepona Opportunity · 39% below average€449,000Townhouse in Estepona€2,303/m² · 39% below averageof 62 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 148–240 m² in Estepona
€453,000Townhouse in Estepona€4,314/m² · Around the averageof 29 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–130 m² in Estepona
€460,000Semi-detached house in Estepona€3,407/m² · 22% below averageof 59 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 102–168 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€439,000
€440,000Townhouse in Atalaya€3,817/m² · 17% below averageof 41 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 93–143 m² in Estepona New€465,000Townhouse in Estepona€3,370/m² · 23% below averageof 66 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 105–171 m² in Estepona
Price reducedTop opportunity · 35% below average€435,000
€485,000Townhouse in Estepona€2,685/m² · 35% below averageof 70 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 123–202 m² in Estepona Opportunity · 29% below average€433,000Townhouse in Cancelada€3,049/m² · 29% below averageof 60 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 107–175 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 12% below averageof 256 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Key readyInsur ScalaEstepona2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,857/m² · 14% below averageof 148 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,945 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Cancelada is €4,044 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Cancelada?
The typical price for villas and houses in Cancelada is €630,000, measured across 22 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5484334. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Cancelada.


















