Reference R5486779
Apartment for sale in Torrevieja
€210,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 104 m²
Spacious flat with a gross floor area of 104 m2 and a net floor area of 99 m2, situated in one of the most central areas of Torrevieja.. The property comprises:. 3 double bedrooms. 2 bathrooms. 104 m2 gross floor area. 99 m2 net floor area. A bright, fully exterior-facing property. Terrace, making it highly attractive for holiday rentals during Holy Week. In good condition, ready to move into. Right in the centre, with all amenities just a few minutes’ walk away. Close to shops, supermarkets, shopping centres, schools, restaurants and public transport. An excellent choice for those seeking space, comfort and a prime location in the centre of Torrevieja, whether for year-round living or as an investment
Photos of Apartment for sale in Torrevieja
Features of this home
In the complex
- Lift
This price compared with Torrevieja
Per square metre, this home costs 34% less than apartments in Torrevieja usually do.
- This home€2,019 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Torrevieja€3,059 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Torrevieja€2,997 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €2,019 per m²
- 30% below average per m²
Compared with 64 apartments without a pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 78–129 m² of living area in Torrevieja. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Torrevieja
Opportunity · 29% below average€210,000Apartment in Torrevieja€1,826/m² · 29% below averageof 39 apartments without a pool, 3–4 bed and 88–131 m² in Torrevieja
€209,000Apartment in Torrevieja€2,459/m² · 21% below averageof 52 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 64–106 m² in Torrevieja
Price reduced€208,000
€219,500Apartment in Torrevieja€2,971/m² · 17% below averageof 26 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 57–87 m² in Torrevieja New€212,100Ground-floor apartment in La Mata€3,367/m² · 15% below averageof 14 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 50–78 m² in Torrevieja
€212,100Apartment in Playa del Cura€2,755/m² · 19% below averageof 38 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 62–96 m² in Torrevieja
€214,000Ground-floor apartment in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reducedTop opportunity · 32% below average€205,000
€210,000Apartment in Playa del Cura€1,934/m² · 32% below averageof 62 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 80–131 m² in Torrevieja €215,000Ground-floor apartment in Torrevieja€2,756/m² · 18% below averageof 41 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 62–97 m² in Torrevieja
New build in Torrevieja
Key readyPolonia III - TorreviejaTorrevieja1 bedroom: 1 available€3,842/m² · 21% below averageof 124 similar new-build homes in 17 other projects in Torrevieja
Completion 2026Edificio Victoria IPlaya del Cura, Torrevieja1 bedroom: 4 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€4,071/m² · 14% above averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Torrevieja
Completion 2028Edificio VentoTorrevieja2 bedrooms: 3 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026Edificio SonataTorrevieja1 bedroom: 3 available2 bedrooms: 6 available€4,009/m² · 12% below averageof 274 similar new-build homes in 29 other projects in Torrevieja
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,019 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Torrevieja is €3,059 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Torrevieja?
The typical price for apartments in Torrevieja is €275,000, measured across 123 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5486779. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Torrevieja.


















