Reference R5487613
Townhouse for sale in Marbella
€1,000,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 252 m²
Price reduced: €1,500,000 → €1,000,000
Charming Townhouse in the Heart of Marbella's Old Town. Located on a quiet pedestrian street in Marbella's Old Town, just a 2-minute walk from all the amenities of the city center and surrounded by the area's best restaurants, this 252 m² semi-detached villa is the perfect retreat for enjoying Mediterranean living. Spread over three floors, the property offers three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ensuring comfort for the whole family. The master bedroom has direct access to a fantastic private and sunny terrace. The property is in excellent condition, ready to move into without the need for renovations. The outdoor spaces are the true treasure of this property. Enjoy a large, sunny, and spacious interior patio, perfect for family gatherings, and a covered area with a wooden pergola that serves as an outdoor dining space, allowing you to enjoy the fresh air year-round, taking advantage of the natural light throughout the day. Perfect for families looking for ample indoor and outdoor space in a prime location in Marbella's old town.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
Setting and views
- Mountain views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to schools
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 36% less than villas and houses in Marbella usually do.
- This home€3,968 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbella€6,213 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,968 per m²
- price lowered 33%
- 35 days for sale
Compared with 11 townhouses without a pool, with 3–4 bedrooms and 193–307 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Opportunity · 34% below average€1,000,000Townhouse in Golden Mile€4,695/m² · 34% below averageof 14 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 160–263 m² in Golden Mile
€1,000,000Semi-detached house in Marbella€5,556/m² · Around the averageof 104 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 135–225 m² in Marbella
New€995,000Townhouse in Nueva Andalucía€3,554/m² · 18% below averageof 9 townhouses with a shared pool, 4–5 bed and 215–305 m² in Nueva Andalucía
New€995,000Townhouse in Guadalmina Alta€6,030/m² · 13% above averageof 88 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 125–206 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€995,000
€1,150,000Townhouse in Golden Mile€6,030/m² · 13% above averageof 93 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 125–206 m² in Marbella Price reduced€995,000
€1,000,000Townhouse in San Pedro de Alcántara€6,958/m² · 28% above averageof 76 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 110–178 m² in Marbella €995,000Townhouse in Nueva Andalucía€5,751/m² · 13% above averageof 43 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 132–215 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€995,000
€1,169,000Townhouse in Nagüeles€6,180/m² · 18% below averageof 10 townhouses with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 130–194 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €1,500,000 to €1,000,000, a reduction of 33%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,968 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €6,213 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbella?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbella is €1,995,000, measured across 846 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5487613. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Marbella.























