Reference R5487922Mijas
Villa for sale in El Chaparral
€1,600,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 344 m²
Villa for sale in , Mijas Costa with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 en suite bathrooms, 1 toilet and with orientation south, with private swimming pool, private garage (3 parking spaces) and private garden. Regarding property dimensions, it has 344 m² built, 1,238 m² plot and 220 m² interior. Has the following facilities amenities near, transport near, air conditioning, central heating, fully fitted kitchen, fireplace, satellite tv, guest room, storage room, alarm, double glazing, barbecue, guest toilet, private terrace, living room, water tank, sea view, automatic irrigation system, internet - wi-fi, covered terrace, electric blinds, fitted wardrobes, garden view, pool view, close to children playground, close to sea / beach, close to golf, uncovered terrace, glass doors, optional furniture, excellent condition, close to shops, close to town, close to schools, surveillance cameras, pets allowed and parking included.
Photos of Villa for sale in El Chaparral
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Alarm system
- Central heating
In the complex
- Barbecue area
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with El Chaparral
Per square metre, this home costs about what villas and houses in El Chaparral usually do.
- This home€4,651 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in El Chaparral€4,667 per m²
- Typical for all homes in El Chaparral€4,659 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,651 per m²
- 5% above average per m²
- 41 days for sale
Compared with 49 villas with a private pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 259–424 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
€1,600,000Villa in Mijas€3,107/m² · 25% below averageof 13 villas with a private pool, 6–8 bed and 407–573 m² in Mijas
€1,600,000Villa in Mijas€9,143/m² · 46% above averageof 21 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 150–218 m² in Mijas
€1,600,000Villa in Mijas Golf€2,909/m² · 12% below averageof 52 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 413–667 m² in Mijas
€1,600,000Villa in Mijas€6,809/m² · 30% above averageof 57 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 180–288 m² in Mijas
€1,599,000Villa in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,599,000Villa in El Chaparral€7,542/m² · 35% above averageof 51 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 159–265 m² in Mijas
€1,595,000Villa in La Cala de Mijas€4,610/m² · Around the averageof 65 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 261–431 m² in Mijas
€1,595,000Villa in Riviera del Sol€4,923/m² · Around the averageof 59 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 245–405 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Key readyVilla en MijasRiviera del Sol, Mijas5 bedrooms: 1 available€4,916/m² · 10% below averageof 43 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Grand Villas CollectionRiviera del Sol, Mijas3 bedrooms: 2 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,027/m² · Around the averageof 60 similar new-build homes in 26 other projects in Mijas
Stupa - Villa MettaMijas Golf, Mijas4 bedrooms: 1 available€4,624/m² · 15% below averageof 43 similar new-build homes in 18 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2026Cerrado HeightsMijas Costa, Mijas3 bedrooms: 1 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€3,228/m² · 38% below averageof 43 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,651 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in El Chaparral is €4,667 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in El Chaparral?
The typical price for villas and houses in El Chaparral is €950,000, measured across 25 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5487922. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in El Chaparral.























