Reference R5490175Marbella
Apartment for sale in Cabopino
€595,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 82 m²
This is an amazing bright apartment for sale in the frontline Port Complex Puerto Cabopino. This property has two bedrooms (one of them small) and two bathrooms. What we really like about this property are all of its windows giving us amazing views of the port and the sea from numerous directions, we also like the fact that this property is being sold with a valuable private garage space. Unlike many apartments in the port this property has high quality marble flooring and a newer open kitchen.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Cabopino
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Beachfront
- Close to the sea
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Cabopino
Per square metre, this home costs 34% more than apartments in Cabopino usually do.
- This home€7,256 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Cabopino€5,433 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Cabopino€5,402 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €7,256 per m²
- 22% above average per m²
- 39 days for sale
Compared with 175 apartments with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 63–102 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€595,000Ground-floor apartment in Elviria€3,993/m² · 17% below averageof 29 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 112–174 m² in Elviria
€595,000Apartment in Marbella€7,083/m² · 18% above averageof 195 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 63–105 m² in Marbella
Opportunity · 35% below average€595,000Apartment in Puerto Banús€4,648/m² · 35% below averageof 45 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 96–160 m² in Puerto Banús
€595,000Apartment in Marbella€5,509/m² · Around the averageof 95 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 81–135 m² in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€595,000
€649,000Apartment in San Pedro de Alcántara€4,542/m² · 26% below averageof 22 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 100–160 m² in San Pedro de Alcántara Price reduced€595,000
€650,000Apartment in Marbella€6,538/m² · 28% above averageof 76 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 70–112 m² in Marbella Price reduced€595,000
€630,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,950/m² · Around the averageof 120 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 76–125 m² in Nueva Andalucía €595,000Ground-floor apartment in Elviria€5,561/m² · Around the averageof 46 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–132 m² in Elviria
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €7,256 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Cabopino is €5,433 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Cabopino?
The typical price for apartments in Cabopino is €799,000, measured across 33 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5490175. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Cabopino.















