Reference R5490292Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada
€770,000
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 344 m²
Impressive detached villa situated in Ciudad Quesada, set on a generous 1,075 m² private plot and offering excellent outdoor spaces, a 50 m² private swimming pool, a large basement with an independent apartment, garage and plenty of parking. The main house is accessed through a welcoming covered porch leading into an attractive entrance hall. From here, there is access to the spacious kitchen and dining area, which connects directly to a beautiful south-facing glazed terrace / winter garden, creating a bright and comfortable space to enjoy throughout the year. The main floor offers three bedrooms and three bathrooms, as well as a spacious living room with direct access to the large terrace. The master bedroom features its own en-suite bathroom, extensive fitted wardrobes and direct access to the terrace. There is also a guest bedroom with its own bathroom, while the third bedroom also benefits from direct terrace access. One of the highlights of the property is its large, partially covered terrace, accessible from several rooms and offering plenty of space for outdoor dining, relaxing and enjoying the Mediterranean climate. The basement incorporates an independent apartment with its own private entrance, ideal for guests, extended family or additional accommodation. It includes a bathroom, living room, bedroom, study and storage area. Outside, the impressive plot has been designed to make the most of Mediterranean outdoor living. It features a 50 m² private swimming pool with outdoor shower, a covered jacuzzi, and a dedicated barbecue and summer kitchen area with covered space. The property also benefits from a covered garage and additional parking space for several vehicles within the plot. The villa is equipped with solar panels, helping to improve energy efficiency and reduce electricity consumption. Located in the popular area of Ciudad Quesada, just 2 km from La Marquesa Golf Course, this spacious and versatile villa is ideal as a permanent residence or a comfortable Mediterranean family home on the Costa Blanca.
Photos of Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Garage
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Basement
- Alarm system
- Central heating
This price compared with Ciudad Quesada
Per square metre, this home costs 19% less than villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada usually do.
- This home€2,238 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada€2,760 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Ciudad Quesada€3,083 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
€770,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€788,750Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€790,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€750,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€749,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€745,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)€3,670/m² · Around the averageof 8 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 153–240 m² in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
€700,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€845,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Completion 2027Residencial Aura IRojales (Ciudad Quesada)4 bedrooms: 6 available€2,816/m² · 25% below averageof 15 similar new-build homes in 6 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
MoonlightRojales (Ciudad Quesada)3 bedrooms: 3 available€6,448/m² · 21% above averageof 31 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Completion 2027Lo Marabu VillasCiudad Quesada, Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)3 bedrooms: 20 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,376/m² · Around the averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Key readyOceanic ApartmentsRojales (Ciudad Quesada)2 bedrooms: 1 available4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,238 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada is €2,760 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Ciudad Quesada?
The typical price for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada is €399,000, measured across 59 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5490292. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada.























