Reference R5490631Torrevieja
Villa for sale in Los Balcones
€499,995
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 175 m²
Price reduced: €525,000 → €499,995
Take a look at this Fabulous Detached Villa located in Los Balcones. The property offers 4 spacious bedrooms with wardrobes, 3 bathrooms, living/dining area and a fully fitted kitchen. On the ground floor you will find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and on the upper floor a further bedroom and bathroom. The property benefits from terraced areas surrounding the property, outside fire pit eith seating areas, kitchen, storage and also benefits from a private swimming pool The villa is located in a peaceful and well-connected area and you’ll find supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, and cafés within walking distance. The beach is only a short bike ride away, and for shopping and entertainment, the popular La Zenia Boulevard is just a short drive away. Los Balcones is a quiet area with good transport connections. It is a quiet residential area with many parks and green areas and it is close to wonderful beaches from Torrevieja such as Playa de los Náufragos and it is 7 km away from Aquopolis Torrevieja water park. It is also close to hospitals like the Hospital Universitario de Torrevieja (3 km away) and airports such as Alicante Airport (35 km away) and Region of Murcia International Airport (43 km away). Los Balcones has its own facilities close by at the Filton shopping centre with amenities such as a supermarket, hairdressers, bars and restaurants, and an Ironmongers etc There is also a large supermarket and 2 pharmacies one at each end of the main zone. There is a local primary school a short distance away, and the bus route for all secondary schools and to the city of Torrevieja.
Photos of Villa for sale in Los Balcones
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Barbecue area
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to town
This price compared with Los Balcones
Per square metre, this home costs about what villas and houses in Los Balcones usually do.
- This home€2,857 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Los Balcones€2,915 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Los Balcones€3,304 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €2,857 per m²
- 3% below average per m²
- price lowered 5%
Compared with 10 villas with a private pool, with 3–5 bedrooms and 150–198 m² of living area in Torrevieja. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Torrevieja
Price reduced€500,000
€559,000Villa in Aguas NuevasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €499,000Villa in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€490,500
€650,000Villa in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby New€510,000Villa in Torrevieja€3,054/m² · Around the averageof 10 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 130–198 m² in Torrevieja
€515,000Villa in Los Balcones€2,655/m² · Around the averageof 10 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 150–198 m² in Torrevieja
Price reduced€479,000
€497,000Villa in Los Balcones€2,851/m² · Around the averageof 10 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 130–198 m² in Torrevieja €479,000Villa in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€525,000Villa in Torrevieja€2,917/m² · Around the averageof 9 villas without a pool, 3–5 bed and 151–220 m² in Torrevieja
New build in Torrevieja
Completion 2026Eden Beach - Fase 2Torrevieja3 bedrooms: 2 available€5,975/m² · 46% above averageof 231 similar new-build homes in 27 other projects in Torrevieja
Key readyVilla Amalia Mediterranean Gardens Fase IIITorrevieja2 bedrooms: 1 available€3,874/m² · Around the averageof 146 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Torrevieja
Completion 2026Edificio Victoria IPlaya del Cura, Torrevieja1 bedroom: 4 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€4,071/m² · 14% above averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Torrevieja
Completion 2028Edificio VentoTorrevieja2 bedrooms: 3 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €525,000 to €499,995, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,857 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Los Balcones is €2,915 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Los Balcones?
The typical price for villas and houses in Los Balcones is €580,000, measured across 22 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5490631. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Los Balcones.























