Reference R5492890Marbella
Villa for sale in Sierra Blanca
€7,500,000
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Living space
- 763 m²
Set within the exclusive gated community of Sierra Blanca above Marbella’s Golden Mile, this elegant Mediterranean style villa offers complete privacy, security, and sweeping views across the sea, mountains and surrounding greenery. Occupying a 1,987 m² south facing plot with 763 m² of built space, the residence is arranged across three levels and designed with classic architecture, natural materials and refined finishes throughout. A stone driveway leads to a striking symmetrical façade, setting a tone of understated grandeur. The main floor features a double height entrance hall, expansive living areas, formal salon with fireplace, dining space, and a fully equipped kitchen, all opening onto generous covered terraces for seamless indoor outdoor living. Two additional rooms include a bedroom with garden access and a flexible office space. The upper level hosts guest suites and a magnificent master suite with dressing room, luxury bathroom and private terrace framing views of La Concha, Gibraltar and the African coastline. The lower level includes a self contained guest apartment, double garage and utility spaces. Outdoors, landscaped subtropical gardens surround a pool, jacuzzi, gazebo and barbecue area designed for relaxed entertaining. A refined retreat moments from Marbella, Puerto Banús, beaches, golf, and elite international amenitie
Photos of Villa for sale in Sierra Blanca
Features of this home
In the complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
This price compared with Sierra Blanca
Per square metre, this home costs 24% more than villas and houses in Sierra Blanca usually do.
- This home€9,830 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Sierra Blanca€7,935 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Sierra Blanca€7,570 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €9,830 per m²
- 18% above average per m²
- 35 days for sale
Compared with 11 villas without a pool, with 5–7 bedrooms and 600–868 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€7,500,000Villa in Los Monteros€15,593/m² · 90% above averageof 108 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 363–600 m² in Marbella
€7,500,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€16,304/m² · 74% above averageof 42 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 350–567 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€7,500,000
€9,750,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€10,534/m² · 32% above averageof 27 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 539–890 m² in Nueva Andalucía €7,500,000Villa in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€7,400,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€12,759/m² · 41% above averageof 42 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 441–722 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€7,400,000
€8,800,000Villa in Nueva AndalucíaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €7,650,000Villa in Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€7,950,000Villa in Altos de los Monteros€10,600/m² · 45% above averageof 83 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 567–921 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Completion 2026Satori VillasNueva Andalucía, Marbella5 bedrooms: 1 available€9,385/m² · Around the averageof 31 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Villa LiriaGuadalmina Baja, Marbella5 bedrooms: 1 available€12,115/m² · 43% above averageof 48 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2027Virrey 3Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available€5,459/m² · 33% below averageof 10 similar new-build homes in 10 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2027Cabopino Gardens - Villa 12Cabopino, Marbella5 bedrooms: 1 available€7,179/m² · 18% below averageof 21 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €9,830 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Sierra Blanca is €7,935 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Sierra Blanca?
The typical price for villas and houses in Sierra Blanca is €4,195,000, measured across 25 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5492890. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Sierra Blanca.























