Reference R5495683Mijas
Villa for sale in El Chaparral
€2,548,000
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 397 m²
Exclusive Luxury Villa Ready to Move In (Immediate Delivery) Welcome to this spectacular luxury residence situated in the highly sought-after area of El Chaparral (Mijas Costa). This impressive property, completely finished and ready for immediate key handover, represents the ultimate expression of modern Mediterranean living, combining top-tier finishes just steps from the sea. Thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and well-being, the villa boasts a prime South/Southwest orientation that ensures abundant natural light throughout the entire day. Its interior spaces are spacious, open-plan, and defined by contemporary elegance. Exteriors & Lifestyle Private swimming pool and meticulously landscaped garden, creating the perfect setting to unwind and enjoy the Spanish sunshine year-round. Expansive terraces offering seamless transitions between indoor and outdoor living areas. High-End Interiors & Premium Amenities Bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms and elegant marble finishes. Private wine cellar, ideal for wine enthusiasts. Spacious built-in wardrobes and super-luxury fixtures throughout the home. Top-tier construction built with premium-quality materials. Comfort & Security Complete climate control: Hot/Cold Air Conditioning and Electric Central Heating. Advanced security with a Closed-Circuit TV (CCTV) system. 2 private parking spaces. Prime Location Just steps away from the Mediterranean Sea. 5 to 10 minutes from prestigious golf courses. Excellent road access and conveniently close to leisure spots, fine dining, and top schools. Status: Finished / Turnkey (Ready for immediate occupancy).
Photos of Villa for sale in El Chaparral
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Private parking
Setting and views
- Close to golf
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with El Chaparral
Per square metre, this home costs 38% more than villas and houses in El Chaparral usually do.
- This home€6,418 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in El Chaparral€4,667 per m²
- Typical for all homes in El Chaparral€4,659 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,418 per m²
- 67% above average per m²
- 33 days for sale
Compared with 65 villas with a private pool, with 4–6 bedrooms and 300–490 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
€2,548,000Villa in El ChaparralNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,595,000Villa in La Cala GolfNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,595,000Villa in Mijas€5,593/m² · 64% above averageof 52 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 350–580 m² in Mijas
€2,500,000Villa in El Chaparral€9,434/m² · 87% above averageof 78 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 200–329 m² in Mijas
€2,500,000Villa in La Cala de MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,500,000Villa in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,500,000Villa in La Cala de Mijas€7,716/m² · 37% above averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 245–405 m² in La Cala de Mijas
Price reduced€2,499,000
€2,750,000Finca in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Mijas
Completion 2027El Chaparral Bespoke Villa'sMijas5 bedrooms: 3 available€6,322/m² · 18% above averageof 46 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Grand Villas CollectionRiviera del Sol, Mijas3 bedrooms: 2 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,027/m² · Around the averageof 60 similar new-build homes in 26 other projects in Mijas
Villa Selene Europa GolfLa Cala Golf, Mijas3 bedrooms: 1 available€4,960/m² · Around the averageof 21 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Mijas
Stupa - Villa MettaMijas Golf, Mijas4 bedrooms: 1 available€4,624/m² · 15% below averageof 43 similar new-build homes in 18 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,418 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in El Chaparral is €4,667 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in El Chaparral?
The typical price for villas and houses in El Chaparral is €950,000, measured across 25 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5495683. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in El Chaparral.























