Reference R5496778Mijas
Apartment for sale in El Chaparral
€575,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 97 m²
Price reduced: €595,000 → €575,000
A fantastic opportunity to purchase a stylish three-bedroom corner apartment within the sought-after development in El Chaparral, Mijas Costa. Being a corner, middle-floor property, the apartment benefits from an excellent sense of space, privacy and natural light. Its desirable south-west orientation ensures plenty of sunshine throughout the afternoon and provides the perfect setting to relax and enjoy the beautiful Mediterranean lifestyle. The property offers a modern and practical layout, with bright and spacious living areas and three well-proportioned bedrooms, making it an ideal choice as a permanent residence, holiday home or investment property. The south-west orientation is a particular highlight, providing wonderful afternoon and evening light and creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the property. A Fantastic Location Location is another major attraction. Vitta Marina is surrounded by a wide selection of cafés, restaurants, supermarkets and everyday amenities, all within easy walking distance, making the property exceptionally convenient for both holidays and year-round living. The beach is also within walking distance, allowing you to enjoy the Mediterranean coastline and the relaxed coastal lifestyle without needing to rely on a car. El Chaparral offers an excellent combination of peace and convenience, with easy access to La Cala de Mijas, Fuengirola, local golf courses, beaches and a wide range of amenities, as well as excellent connections to the rest of the Costa del Sol. Property Highlights * 3 bedrooms * Corner apartment * Middle-floor property * South-west facing * Excellent natural light * Increased privacy thanks to its corner position * Bright and spacious living areas * Beach within walking distance * Cafés and restaurants just moments away * Supermarkets and everyday amenities close by * Located in Vitta Marina, El Chaparral * Ideal as a permanent home, holiday residence or investment A wonderful opportunity to own a bright and spacious three-bedroom corner apartment in a highly desirable location, combining excellent south-west orientation, privacy and convenience, just a short walk from the beach and surrounded by everything you need to enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle.
Photos of Apartment for sale in El Chaparral
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with El Chaparral
Per square metre, this home costs 35% more than apartments in El Chaparral usually do.
- This home€5,928 per m²
- Typical for apartments in El Chaparral€4,375 per m²
- Typical for all homes in El Chaparral€4,659 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,928 per m²
- 13% above average per m²
- price lowered 3%
Compared with 10 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 74–117 m² of living area in El Chaparral. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
New€575,000Ground-floor apartment in Mijas Costa€5,374/m² · 11% above averageof 15 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 88–132 m² in Mijas Costa
€575,000Apartment in El Chaparral€6,686/m² · 27% above averageof 10 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 66–106 m² in El Chaparral
Price reduced€575,000
€635,000Apartment in La Cala de Mijas€6,183/m² · 21% above averageof 35 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 72–116 m² in La Cala de Mijas New€579,000Duplex in Mijas CostaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€579,000Ground-floor apartment in La Cala de Mijas€6,506/m² · 26% above averageof 32 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 72–110 m² in La Cala de Mijas
Price reduced€579,900
€769,000Top-floor apartment in La Cala de Mijas€4,914/m² · 27% above averageof 14 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 89–144 m² in Mijas €580,000Apartment in El ChaparralNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€570,000Apartment in La Cala Golf€6,404/m² · 11% above averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 80–107 m² in La Cala Golf
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Sunrise Golf ResidencesLa Cala de Mijas, Mijas2 bedrooms: 17 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€5,831/m² · Around the averageof 654 similar new-build homes in 47 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Green Valley Fase IMijas2 bedrooms: 5 available3 bedrooms: 9 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyNavigolf Suites ILa Cala de Mijas, Mijas1 bedroom: 2 available2 bedrooms: 3 available€8,601/m² · 73% above averageof 565 similar new-build homes in 45 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Valley Views - Fase 2Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€5,317/m² · Around the averageof 527 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €595,000 to €575,000, a reduction of 3%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,928 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in El Chaparral is €4,375 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in El Chaparral?
The typical price for apartments in El Chaparral is €500,000, measured across 19 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5496778. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in El Chaparral.












