Reference R5496835Manilva
Apartment for sale in La Duquesa
€315,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 92 m²
Located within the established Pueblo Camelot community in Los Hidalgos, Duquesa, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mid-floor apartment offers comfortable accommodation, generous outdoor space and lovely views towards the coast, pool and beautifully landscaped gardens. The property features a welcoming entrance hall leading into a fully equipped kitchen and a bright, spacious living and dining area. Patio doors open directly onto a wonderful private terrace, providing the perfect setting for relaxing, dining or enjoying the attractive surroundings and coastal views. The accommodation continues along the hallway to three well-proportioned bedrooms, all offering ample wardrobe storage. The principal bedroom benefits from an en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom has access to its own separate terrace. The third bedroom also enjoys a private balconette terrace, giving the apartment an abundance of outdoor space. Pueblo Camelot is a well-established urbanisation with beautifully maintained, oasis-inspired communal gardens and a swimming pool. The development also benefits from its proximity to the commercial area of Los Hidalgos, with a selection of restaurants and amenities nearby, while the beaches and marina of Puerto de la Duquesa are just a short distance away. An excellent opportunity for those seeking a spacious property within an established community, whether as a permanent home, holiday residence or investment.
Photos of Apartment for sale in La Duquesa
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- En-suite bathroom
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to the marina
This price compared with La Duquesa
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in La Duquesa usually do.
- This home€3,424 per m²
- Typical for apartments in La Duquesa€3,440 per m²
- Typical for all homes in La Duquesa€3,421 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,424 per m²
- 6% below average per m²
- 32 days for sale
Compared with 44 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 70–115 m² of living area in La Duquesa. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Manilva
New€315,000Ground-floor apartment in La Duquesa€3,387/m² · Around the averageof 44 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–115 m² in La Duquesa
€315,000Ground-floor apartment in La Duquesa€3,500/m² · Around the averageof 43 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 70–112 m² in La Duquesa
€315,000Apartment in Manilva€3,841/m² · Around the averageof 83 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 64–102 m² in Manilva
Price reduced€318,000
€412,000Apartment in San Luis de SabinillasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby New€310,000Apartment in San Luis de SabinillasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
NewPrice reduced€310,000
€325,000Top-floor apartment in La Duquesa€3,523/m² · Around the averageof 8 apartments without a pool, 2 bed and 80–104 m² in La Duquesa €320,000Top-floor apartment in La Duquesa€4,156/m² · 10% above averageof 32 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 65–96 m² in La Duquesa
€320,000Ground-floor apartment in La Duquesa€4,000/m² · Around the averageof 38 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 65–100 m² in La Duquesa
New build in Manilva
Completion 2027Pure Sun Fase IIManilva2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 3 available€4,400/m² · 11% below averageof 130 similar new-build homes in 8 other projects in Manilva
Completion 2027Grand Bay ApartmentsManilva2 bedrooms: 21 available3 bedrooms: 6 available€5,756/m² · Around the averageof 104 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Manilva
Completion 2027Amphora Beach Fase IVManilva2 bedrooms: 12 available3 bedrooms: 8 available€3,666/m² · 19% below averageof 142 similar new-build homes in 9 other projects in Manilva
Completion 2028Morasol - Builiding 1Manilva2 bedrooms: 20 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€2,730/m² · 35% below averageof 99 similar new-build homes in 9 other projects in Manilva
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,424 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in La Duquesa is €3,440 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in La Duquesa?
The typical price for apartments in La Duquesa is €325,000, measured across 95 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5496835. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in La Duquesa.




















