Reference R5497228
Apartment for sale in Marbella
€695,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 119 m²
This modern, furnished two-bedroom apartment is located in Med Blue, Marbella, and offers panoramic sea views, a south-facing orientation and a spacious 25 m² terrace. With 139 m² of built area, the residence combines generous proportions with a contemporary layout and access to communal pools and gardens.
The interior comprises an open-plan, fully fitted and equipped kitchen, two bedrooms with fitted wardrobes, two bathrooms and a guest toilet. Additional features include a utility and laundry area, storage room, air conditioning, ceiling cooling and underfloor heating throughout. The apartment is fully furnished and benefits from double glazing, electric blinds and fibre-optic internet.
The private terrace provides covered and uncovered areas for outdoor use, while the gated community includes communal swimming pools, gardens and a gym. A private garage with one parking space is included, and the development also offers lift access, a concierge, 24-hour security and surveillance cameras. The location is close to the beach, golf, shops, restaurants, schools and transport, with access to nearby amenities in Marbella.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Open-plan kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- Double glazing
- Basement
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Central heating
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Gym
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in Marbella usually do.
- This home€5,840 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Marbella€5,971 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,840 per m²
- 2% above average per m²
Compared with 425 apartments with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 90–148 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€695,000Apartment in Marbella€6,096/m² · Around the averageof 417 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 86–142 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€695,000
€725,000Apartment in San Pedro de Alcántara€5,890/m² · Around the averageof 23 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 92–142 m² in San Pedro de Alcántara Price reduced€695,000
€745,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€6,096/m² · 13% above averageof 133 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 86–142 m² in Nueva Andalucía €695,000Apartment in Marbella€4,484/m² · 22% below averageof 325 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 117–192 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€695,000
€850,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,560/m² · Around the averageof 133 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 94–154 m² in Nueva Andalucía Opportunity · 45% below average€695,000Apartment in Guadalmina Alta€2,970/m² · 45% below averageof 72 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 176–290 m² in Marbella
Opportunity · 47% below average€695,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbella€2,837/m² · 47% below averageof 64 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 184–300 m² in Marbella
€695,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€4,633/m² · 12% below averageof 90 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 113–185 m² in Nueva Andalucía
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,840 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €5,971 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Marbella?
The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €695,000, measured across 1,246 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5497228. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Marbella.























