Reference R5512690
Villa for sale in Estepona
- Price
- €2,500,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 530 m²
Beautiful Four-Bedroom Villa in Altos de Estepona
Located in Altos de Estepona, in the sought-after Los Reales–Sierra Estepona area of Málaga, this fully furnished four-bedroom villa offers a comfortable lifestyle surrounded by beautiful natural scenery, just a 10-minute drive from Estepona town centre.
The interior features a spacious living room and an open-plan kitchen, fully fitted and equipped for everyday living and entertaining. The property offers four bedrooms, including a guest bedroom, and three bathrooms. Additional features include elegant marble flooring, fitted wardrobes, air conditioning, Wi-Fi, a separate laundry room and a storage room.
Designed for year-round comfort and energy efficiency, the villa is equipped with solar panels and an aerothermal heating system.
Outside, the property boasts a private garden and swimming pool, creating an inviting setting for relaxing, enjoying the Mediterranean climate and entertaining family and friends. The villa enjoys pleasant views of the garden, pool and surrounding landscape.
For added peace of mind, the property is fitted with an alarm system and surveillance cameras.
Combining generous living spaces, modern installations and a private outdoor setting, this villa is an excellent choice for those seeking comfort, privacy and a relaxed Mediterranean lifestyle, while remaining conveniently close to the amenities of Estepona.
Photos of Villa for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Open-plan kitchen
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Fibre broadband
- Alarm system
- Solar water heating
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to town
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs about what villas and houses in Estepona usually do.
- This home€4,717 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Estepona€4,615 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,741 per m²
16 October 2026
Similar homes in Estepona
€2,500,000Villa in El ParaísoNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reducedTop opportunity · 38% below average€2,500,000
€3,000,000Villa in Selwo€3,587/m² · 38% below averageof 34 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 526–804 m² in Estepona €2,499,999Villa in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New€2,495,000Villa in Costalita€6,269/m² · 23% above averageof 41 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 300–487 m² in Estepona
€2,495,000Villa in Estepona€5,884/m² · 21% above averageof 39 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 321–528 m² in Estepona
€2,490,000Villa in Estepona€9,088/m² · 64% above averageof 49 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 210–341 m² in Estepona
€2,490,000Villa in Estepona€9,088/m² · 64% above averageof 49 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 210–341 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€2,480,000
€2,600,000Villa in El Paraíso€6,458/m² · 24% above averageof 33 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 289–472 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Swing And Sea VillasEstepona4 bedrooms: 2 available5 bedrooms: 7 available€6,106/m² · 16% below averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Key readyDetached Villa EsteponaEstepona4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,974/m² · 22% above averageof 37 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Estepona
The Club VillasEstepona5 bedrooms: 5 available€7,139/m² · Around the averageof 31 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Estepona
Key readyOcean 11Bel Air, Estepona4 bedrooms: 5 available5 bedrooms: 2 available€7,454/m² · 16% above averageof 39 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,717 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €4,615 per m², measured on 16 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Estepona?
The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €1,000,000, measured across 495 homes for sale on 16 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5512690. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
Book a viewing
Or ask your question about this home. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Estepona.























