Reference R5512843
Apartment for sale in Marbella
- Price
- €390,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 116 m²
In Los Lagos de Santa María Golf, in Elviria, this 117 m2 built apartment offers the tranquility of a residential development alongside the vibrant coastal lifestyle just moments away.
The layout is clear and practical: a spacious and bright living-dining room, an independent kitchen, a master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, a second bedroom, and an additional bathroom. Built-in wardrobes and air conditioning ensure the home is fully equipped for everyday life, while the parking space and storage room take care of practical needs without taking away from the living space.
The building is equipped with an elevator. What truly defines the rhythm of this home are its two terraces. From one, sea views invite you to linger into the evening; from the other, the communal gardens provide a scenic backdrop for breakfast or an unhurried conversation. It is easy to picture spending long hours here with family or friends, enjoying the Costa del Sol sunshine nearly year-round and a climate that allows for living much of the day outdoors.
The community is quiet and well-maintained, featuring manicured gardens and several swimming pools for a dip or simply relaxing in the shade. The golf course is right next door, bringing that sense of open space and order characteristic of Elviria’s developments. At the same time, the beach, restaurants, and amenities of Marbella are close by, so daily life requires choosing neither tranquility nor coastal living.
This is a property for anyone seeking brightness, sea-view terraces, a pool close at hand, and a relaxed environment where good weather is not the exception, but the rule.
Estimated buyer costs: The purchase is subject to the Property Transfer Tax (ITP, under Law 5/2021 on Transferred Taxes), with a maximum general rate of 7%. The taxable base will be the higher of the deeded purchase price and the cadastral reference value (Art. 10 TRLITPAJD). Reduced tax rates may apply depending on the buyer's personal circumstances. Public deed and Property Registry registration fees are regulated by official tariffs (Royal Decree 1426/1989 and Royal Decree 1427/1989, respectively). Approximate notary fees range between €500 and €2,000, and registry fees between €250 and €1,500. Administrative management agency fees (gestoría, if voluntarily hired, with unregulated fees) are estimated between €300 and €500. The municipal capital gains tax (plusvalía municipal / IIVTNU) is the responsibility of the seller (Art. 104 TRLRHL). Estimated total cost for the buyer: €429,000. This estimate is provided for guidance purposes in accordance with Art. 20.1.c) TRLGDCU. The final amount will depend on the specific circumstances of the transaction and the buyer. Brokerage fees are borne by the seller. IMR
Photos of Apartment for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Storage room
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Lift
- Step-free access
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 44% less than apartments in Marbella usually do.
- This home€3,362 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Marbella€6,053 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,057 per m²
12 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,362 per m²
- 46% below average per m²
Compared with 96 similar apartments with 2 bedrooms in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 28% below average€390,000
€445,000Apartment in Elviria Opportunity · 45% below average€390,000Apartment in Marbella
Opportunity · 30% below average€390,000Apartment in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 35% below average€390,000
€410,000Apartment in San Pedro de Alcántara Opportunity · 35% below average€390,000Ground-floor apartment in Golden Mile
€390,000Apartment in Golden Mile
€390,000Top-floor apartment in Aloha
Opportunity · 29% below average€389,000Apartment in Elviria
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 available
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 available
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 11 available3 bedrooms: 4 available
Key readyResidencial Albatros XivMarbella2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 18 available
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,362 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €6,053 per m², measured on 12 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Marbella?
The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €729,000, measured across 1,203 homes for sale on 12 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5512843. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
Book a viewing
Or ask your question about this home. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 25 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Prefer direct contact?
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Marbella.




















