Reference R5513419Manilva
Villa for sale in La Duquesa
- Price
- €998,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 548 m²
Price reduced: €1,100,000 → €998,000
A detached villa on the front line of the golf course in El Hacho, La Duquesa, with beautiful views over the fairways towards the sea, in a peaceful residential area of Manilva. The property sits on a private plot of 751 m² within Las Brisas III, facing south-east. It offers 228 m² of residential constructed area, complemented by a spacious 55 m² covered terrace overlooking the garden and heated private pool. Ground floor: Entrance hall, bright living and dining room with direct access to the covered terrace, garden and pool, separate sitting area, fully fitted kitchen with pantry and office space, guest toilet, and a bedroom with its own bathroom. First floor: Two further bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property also benefits from a large 241 m² basement, offering plenty of potential to create one or two additional bedrooms, with an existing bathroom already in place. The basement is accessible from inside the house and has its own separate entrance from the side, making it particularly versatile. Additional features include a private garage, extra parking space and four solar panels with a total capacity of approximately 1.4 kW. The house and garden have been very well maintained, and the entire property has recently been repainted, making it ready to move into. Ideally located just a short drive from Puerto de la Duquesa, the beaches, restaurants, shops and golf courses, with easy access to Estepona, Marbella, Sotogrande and Gibraltar. A well-maintained family villa offering generous space, privacy and plenty of potential in a lovely setting on the Costa del Sol.
Photos of Villa for sale in La Duquesa
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Basement
In the complex
- Heated pool
- Landscaped gardens
- Sauna
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Golf views
- Frontline golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to the marina
This price compared with La Duquesa
Per square metre, this home costs 45% less than villas and houses in La Duquesa usually do.
- This home€1,821 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in La Duquesa€3,305 per m²
- Typical for all homes in La Duquesa€3,497 per m²
16 October 2026
Similar homes in Manilva
Price reduced€995,000
€1,150,000Villa in Manilva€4,693/m² · Around the averageof 13 villas with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 165–259 m² in Manilva €980,000Villa in La Duquesa€3,525/m² · 15% below averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 210–310 m² in Manilva
€1,095,000Villa in La Duquesa€5,023/m² · Around the averageof 15 villas with a private pool, 2–4 bed and 165–271 m² in Manilva
€1,100,000Villa in Manilva€4,059/m² · Around the averageof 15 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 210–310 m² in Manilva
€895,000Villa in ManilvaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 25% below average€865,000Villa in La Duquesa€3,067/m² · 25% below averageof 11 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 212–310 m² in Manilva
€865,000Villa in ManilvaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€860,000Villa in La Duquesa€3,539/m² · 18% below averageof 13 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 191–282 m² in Manilva
New build in Manilva
Completion 2027Amphora Beach Fase IVManilva2 bedrooms: 12 available3 bedrooms: 8 available€3,666/m² · 20% below averageof 139 similar new-build homes in 9 other projects in Manilva
Los Hidalgos De La DuquesaLa Duquesa, Manilva4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Vesta MareLa Duquesa, Manilva1 bedroom: 5 available2 bedrooms: 12 available3 bedrooms: 13 available4 bedrooms: 6 available€6,589/m² · 68% above averageof 154 similar new-build homes in 9 other projects in Manilva
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €1,100,000 to €998,000, a reduction of 9%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €1,821 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in La Duquesa is €3,305 per m², measured on 16 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in La Duquesa?
The typical price for villas and houses in La Duquesa is €473,000, measured across 30 homes for sale on 16 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5513419. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
Book a viewing
Or ask your question about this home. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in La Duquesa.























