Reference R5517379
Apartment for sale in Estepona
- Price
- €550,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 100 m²
This spacious and bright 2 bed 2 bath apartment is located in La Resina Golf, Estepona, within the actual golf course and a protected nature reserve behind. Set in an elegant and gated community with 2 swimming pools, and mature tropical gardens, this apartment offers excellent qualities, tranquillity, beautiful sea views, comfort and style. On entering the apartment you are immediately greeted with beautiful sea views. The sitting room come dining room is a great size and flows straight on the the 27m² south facing terrace with dining and chillout area offering a lot of extra outdoor living space, allowing you to enjoy our climate to the max. The master bedroom has its own en suite bathrooms and dressing area. It also enjoys direct access to the south facing terrace. The second bedroom is spacious and bright with the use of a full second bathroom. The apartment has plenty of natural light thanks to its south facing orientation, hot and cold A/C throughout, beautiful marble floors and bathrooms and included in the price is an underground parking space and extra large storage room, with a lift taking you directly from the apartment down to the parking. The apartment is built on one level so is ideal for those that do not want stairs. Location wise you are located within Resina Golf, Selwo, and only 5 minutes by car to the beach, and under 10 minutes to both San Pedro and Estepona town. In the immediate area there is the American School, a golf course, padel sports club, 3 restaurants, the beach and its beautiful promenade, a church, horse-riding school, mini market and safari zoo. A 25 minute walk will take you to the beach and its beautiful promenade. This is the ideal location for a family due to the fantastic amenities close by and would also make a great holiday home or long term rental property.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Underfloor heating in bathrooms
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 13% more than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€5,500 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,850 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,741 per m²
16 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,500 per m²
- 11% above average per m²
Compared with 326 apartments with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 75–125 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€550,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€550,000Duplex in New Golden Mile€6,111/m² · 31% above averageof 8 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 90–101 m² in New Golden Mile
€550,000Ground-floor apartment in El Paraíso€4,911/m² · Around the averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 87–138 m² in El Paraíso
Price reduced€550,000
€559,000Apartment in Estepona€6,111/m² · 36% above averageof 60 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 68–112 m² in Estepona €550,000Apartment in Estepona€5,000/m² · 28% above averageof 52 apartments without a pool, 3–5 bed and 83–137 m² in Estepona
€549,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€549,000
€650,000Apartment in Estepona€4,357/m² · Around the averageof 64 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 95–147 m² in Estepona Price reduced€549,000
€649,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€3,978/m² · 22% below averageof 247 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 104–172 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 11% below averageof 252 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 35% below averageof 354 similar new-build homes in 42 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 22% above averageof 420 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Key readyInsur ScalaEstepona2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,857/m² · 14% below averageof 147 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,500 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,850 per m², measured on 16 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €547,000, measured across 853 homes for sale on 16 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5517379. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
Book a viewing
Or ask your question about this home. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Estepona.










