Reference R5519962
Apartment for sale in Estepona
€495,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 80 m²
Exclusive Corner Apartment with Sea Views – Estepona Centre 2 Bedrooms | Prime Location | Rooftop Terrace | Optional Private Parking Discover this beautifully positioned corner apartment on the third floor of a building overlooking Estepona's new Avenida San Lorenzo boulevard, with views towards the Mediterranean Sea and promenade. Just 50 metres from Estepona Town Hall and 250 metres from Playa de la Rada, this property combines contemporary comfort with an exceptional location in the heart of the town. Offering approximately 80 m², the apartment features a bright open-plan living and dining area, a brand-new Italian-design kitchen with integrated appliances, two double bedrooms with fitted wardrobes and one bathroom. Its corner position ensures abundant natural light, while a communal rooftop terrace provides additional outdoor space. A private underground parking space within the same building is available for separate purchase, a rare advantage in Estepona's historic centre. The property enjoys a frontline position overlooking the new Bulevar Parque Central, an ambitious 22,000 m² urban regeneration project featuring landscaped gardens, pedestrian areas and extensive underground public parking. Surrounded by restaurants, shops, beaches and the charming old town, this apartment is ideal as a permanent residence, Mediterranean holiday home or investment. Interior Design by maisonmax The apartment is sold unfurnished. The accompanying interior visualisations, created by maisonmax, illustrate the property's design potential and do not represent its current condition or furnishings included in the sale. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy Mediterranean living in the heart of Estepona.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Solarium
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Lift
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Beachfront
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 27% more than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€6,188 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €6,188 per m²
- 28% above average per m²
Compared with 47 apartments without a pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 60–100 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
NewPrice reduced€495,000
€515,000Ground-floor apartment in El Paraíso€5,103/m² · 13% above averageof 17 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 78–120 m² in El Paraíso €495,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€5,051/m² · Around the averageof 315 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 74–122 m² in Estepona
€495,000Apartment in Estepona€4,459/m² · 10% below averageof 353 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 84–138 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€495,000
€520,000Apartment in Estepona€6,600/m² · 29% above averageof 133 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 57–93 m² in Estepona Price reduced€495,000
€649,000Top-floor apartment in Estepona€4,714/m² · Around the averageof 348 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 79–131 m² in Estepona €495,000Apartment in Estepona€5,000/m² · Around the averageof 315 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 75–123 m² in Estepona
€495,000Ground-floor apartment in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 36% below average€495,000Apartment in Estepona€3,390/m² · 36% below averageof 230 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 110–182 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Lagumare41Estepona2 bedrooms: 5 available€5,904/m² · 12% below averageof 256 similar new-build homes in 37 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Key readyInsur ScalaEstepona2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,857/m² · 14% below averageof 148 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €6,188 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5519962. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Estepona.























