Reference R5519998Benahavís
Apartment for sale in Los Arqueros
€695,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 95 m²
For Sale: Stunning Newly Reimagined 2-Bed Apartment with Panoramic Sea Views in Los Olivos and one of the most striking turnkey apartments currently available in Los Arqueros. This is far more than a refurbishment. This exceptional apartment has been completely reimagined from the inside out, with every detail carefully considered, no corners cut and nothing overlooked. The result is a sophisticated contemporary home featuring a striking open-plan living, dining and kitchen space, bespoke-style cabinetry, integrated appliances, wine cooler, carefully designed lighting, elegant neutral interiors, black-framed glazing and beautifully finished modern bathrooms. The south-facing living area opens directly onto a 20 m² terrace with spectacular panoramic views towards the Mediterranean Sea, bringing the view into the heart of the home. Both bedrooms are beautifully presented, while the entire apartment has been professionally furnished to complement the new interior design. Offering 95 m² built, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, private underground parking and a storeroom, the property is sold fully furnished and completely ready to enjoy. Set within the sought-after Los Olivos community in Los Arqueros Golf & Country Club, residents also benefit from landscaped gardens, two communal pool areas, lift access and 24-hour security. A genuinely turnkey Costa del Sol home where design, quality and an exceptional sea view come together beautifully.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Los Arqueros
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- Fibre broadband
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Golf views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
This price compared with Los Arqueros
Per square metre, this home costs 51% more than apartments in Los Arqueros usually do.
- This home€7,316 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Los Arqueros€4,853 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Los Arqueros€4,761 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €7,316 per m²
- 56% above average per m²
Compared with 23 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 90–116 m² of living area in Los Arqueros. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Benahavís
Opportunity · 37% below average€695,000Ground-floor apartment in Benahavís€3,546/m² · 37% below averageof 32 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 150–245 m² in Benahavís
€695,000Ground-floor apartment in La Quinta€6,881/m² · Around the averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 86–126 m² in La Quinta
Price reduced€695,000
€720,000Apartment in La Quinta€6,557/m² · Around the averageof 19 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 86–129 m² in La Quinta Price reduced€695,000
€780,000Ground-floor apartment in Benahavís€5,430/m² · Around the averageof 116 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 98–158 m² in Benahavís Price reducedTop opportunity · 37% below average€695,000
€750,000Ground-floor apartment in Benahavís€3,546/m² · 37% below averageof 32 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 150–245 m² in Benahavís €695,000Ground-floor apartment in La Quinta€6,881/m² · Around the averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 86–126 m² in La Quinta
€695,000Apartment in Benahavís€5,472/m² · Around the averageof 116 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 98–158 m² in Benahavís
Opportunity · 47% below average€700,000Ground-floor apartment in Benahavís€3,084/m² · 47% below averageof 21 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 174–278 m² in Benahavís
New build in Benahavís
Completion 2027Marbella Club Hills Phase IIBenahavís2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 11 available4 bedrooms: 9 available€6,454/m² · 34% below averageof 67 similar new-build homes in 6 other projects in Benahavís
Completion 2027Fuente LiriosBenahavís2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€5,585/m² · 21% below averageof 42 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Benahavís
Key readyAltura 160Benahavís2 bedrooms: 12 available3 bedrooms: 8 available€5,893/m² · 19% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Benahavís
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €7,316 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Los Arqueros is €4,853 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Los Arqueros?
The typical price for apartments in Los Arqueros is €495,000, measured across 47 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5519998. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Los Arqueros.























