Reference R5520526Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada
€650,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 240 m²
Welcome to this impressive modern villa, built in 2024 and presented in as-new condition, occupying a generous corner plot in the sought-after area of Ciudad Quesada, Rojales. With a south-facing orientation, contemporary design, extensive outdoor space and a fully self-contained underbuild apartment, this property is ideal both as a permanent residence and as a luxury holiday home. The exterior has been designed to make the most of the Mediterranean lifestyle. The large private plot offers a private swimming pool, landscaped garden areas, several terraces and off-road parking for multiple vehicles. Thanks to its corner position and southern orientation, the property enjoys excellent natural light and sunshine throughout the day. On the ground floor, the villa features a spacious open-plan living and dining area with a modern layout and large sliding glass doors opening directly onto the pool terrace. This creates a seamless connection between the indoor and outdoor living spaces. This level also offers two comfortable bedrooms, one bathroom and a practical external storage area. The first floor is dedicated to a further bedroom and bathroom, together with an impressive wrap-around terrace offering approximately 360-degree views across the surrounding landscape. It is a fantastic space for sunbathing, relaxing or enjoying the scenery throughout the day. One of the property's standout features is the spacious underbuild, which has been converted into a completely independent, self-contained apartment. It offers a large open-plan living area with its own kitchen, a generous bedroom suite with an en-suite bathroom, and a separate boiler and storage room. This level is ideal for visiting family and friends, older children or as a private guest accommodation. Located close to La Marquesa Golf and within easy reach of Ciudad Quesada's restaurants, supermarkets, cafés and everyday amenities, the villa combines privacy and space with excellent accessibility. A beautifully presented contemporary home offering four bedrooms in total, three bathrooms, outstanding outdoor areas and flexible accommodation in one of the Costa Blanca's most popular residential areas.
Photos of Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Storage room
- Basement
This price compared with Ciudad Quesada
Per square metre, this home costs about what villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada usually do.
- This home€2,708 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada€2,760 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Ciudad Quesada€3,083 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
€650,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€649,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€649,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€630,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€615,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€615,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€690,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€690,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Completion 2027Residencial Aura IRojales (Ciudad Quesada)4 bedrooms: 6 available€2,816/m² · 25% below averageof 15 similar new-build homes in 6 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
MoonlightRojales (Ciudad Quesada)3 bedrooms: 3 available€6,448/m² · 21% above averageof 31 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Completion 2027Lo Marabu VillasCiudad Quesada, Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)3 bedrooms: 20 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,376/m² · Around the averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Key readyOceanic ApartmentsRojales (Ciudad Quesada)2 bedrooms: 1 available4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,708 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada is €2,760 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Ciudad Quesada?
The typical price for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada is €399,000, measured across 59 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5520526. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada.























